2012 FLORIDA MOTOCROSS SERIES - ROUND #6

MX MARION COUNTY
.
WOMEN 12 & UP              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 SUZ Brinsley Dyess Port Saint Lucie, FL 1 1 25
2 15/ SUZ Katryna Solley Mascotte, FL 2 2 22
450 BEG              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Miguel Gallo Venezuela, 1 1 25
2 14 YAM Carlos Perez Venezuela, 2 2 22
3 12 KAW Marcel Lourens Cococut Creek, FL 4 3 20
4 74 HON Aaron Abraham Bartow, FL 3 DNF 18
PLUS 50              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 697 KTM Lance Ausec St Pete Beach, FL 1 1 25
2 98 HON Jim "sark" Curtis Bartow, FL 3 2 22
3 325 SUZ James Painter Tarpon Springs, FL 2 4 20
4 15 YAM Kenneth Doeg Lake Mary, FL 4 3 18
5 052 YAM Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 5 5 16
6 27 KAW Ray Spudeck Tallahassee, FL 6 DNF 15
Race Results     Race: 2     Printed:  
450 C              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KAW Austin Pare Jupiter, FL 1 1 25
2 78 HON Daniel Cook Brooksville, FL 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL 3 3 20
4 745 YAM Nathan Wright Jacksonville, FL 4 5 18
5 42 KAW Brian Castleberry Jacksonville, FL 5 6 16
6 35 YAM Jeremy Truesdell Green Cove Springs, FL 8 4 15
7 212 KAW Wade Milligan Ocala, FL 7 7 14
8 801 YAM Jorge Bonimi Kissimmee, FL 6 9 13
9 864 KAW Rolando Garcia Rockledge, FL 9 8 12
10 127/ KAW Michael Clemente Spring Hill, FL 10 12 11
11 138 HON Gage Stern Ocala, FL 14 10 10
12 129 HON Brady Bergeron Pt Orange, FL 15 11 9
13 22 KAW Michael Teal Clermont, FL 13 13 8
14 72 HON Rider Lynch Estero, FL 12 14 7
15 707 SUZ Steve Binegar Ocala, FL 11 15 6
Race Results     Race: 3     Printed:  
JR MINI 9-13 85cc              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 777 KTM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL 1 1 25
2 32 SUZ Cody Holdeman Jacksonville, FL 2 2 22
3 3/ YAM Tommy Rios Tallahassee, FL 4 3 20
4 49 KAW Devon Stodart Spring Hill, FL 3 6 18
5 66 SUZ Christopher Fortier Jacksonville, FL 6 4 16
6 10 YAM Dennis Mullen Clermont, FL 5 7 15
7 3 SUZ Perry Warren Plymouth, FL 8 8 14
8 132 KTM Luke Feagley Lake Placid, FL 10 9 13
9 14 KTM Jack Valdez Orlando, FL 11 10 12
10 124 KAW Caleb Leduc Palm Bay, FL 12 11 11
11 54 KAW Billy Baker Jr Palm Bay, FL 9 15 10
12 17 YAM Cole Williams Starke, FL DNF 5 9
13 55 KAW Dalton Metzler Lake Worth, FL 14 12 8
14 198 KAW Taylor Smith Titusville, FL 13 13 7
15 55/ KAW Justin Sharp Maloy Maxville, FL 7 DNF 6
16 215 YAM Raymer Sale Iv Mims, FL 15 14 5
Race Results     Race: 4     Printed:  
50cc OPEN 4-9              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 KTM Cody Russell Clermont, FL 1 1 25
2 87 COB Colin Dellarco Lake Mary, FL 2 2 22
3 34 COB Aspen Boothby Ocala, FL 3 4 20
4 719 COB Jacob Spong Lakeland, FL 5 3 18
5 331 KTM Tyler More N Ft Myers, FL 4 5 16
6 495 HON Moon Gerrits Crystal River, FL 6 6 15
7 615 COB Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA 7 7 14
8 21 KTM Evan Portela Orlando, FL 8 8 13
9 57 KTM Chase Matott Palatka, FL 9 9 12
Race Results     Race: 5     Printed:  
450 B              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KTM Bryson Taylor Chuluota, FL 1 1 25
2 124 KAW Bradford Young Delray Beach, FL 2 2 22
3 70 HON Sean Sattanno Bradenton, FL 4 3 20
4 17 KAW Alex Patapis Lake Worth, FL 3 4 18
5 427 HON Austin Starkweather Ocoee, FL 5 5 16
6 721 KTM Rance Dortch Gainesville, FL 6 6 15
7 112 KAW John Marinos Weston, FL 7 DNS 14
450 A              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 KAW Jeffrey Lewis Jacksonville, FL 3 1 25
2 59 HON Luke Davie Birmingham, AL 2 2 22
3 42 KAW Wilfredo Guzman Brooksville, FL 4 3 20
4 37 HON Jordan Hoover Orlando, FL 8 4 18
5 542 YAM Kyle Jacob Sarasota, FL 7 5 16
6 53 KTM Robby Renner Mulberry, FL 6 6 15
7 827 SUZ Donald Solley Leesburg, FL 5 DNF 14
8 224 HON Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL 1 DNS 13
Race Results     Race: 6     Printed:  
250 C              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KAW Austin Pare Jupiter, FL 1 2 25
2 751 HON Stephen Culleny Nokomis, FL 3 1 22
3 3 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL 4 3 20
4 78 HON Daniel Cook Brooksville, FL 2 6 18
5 745 YAM Nathan Wright Jacksonville, FL 5 5 16
6 14 KTM Chad Stonier St Augustine, FL 6 8 15
7 28 KAW Bryce Mauldin Webster, FL 13 4 14
8 212 KAW Wade Milligan Ocala, FL 8 11 13
9 631 HON Kyle Piveral Ocoee, FL 14 7 12
10 189 HON Luke Liles Brunswick, GA 12 9 11
11 199 HON Sheldon Holloway Coconut Creek, FL 9 12 10
12 42 KAW Brian Castleberry Jacksonville, FL 7 16 9
13 51 HON Richard Bong Jr West Palm Beach, FL 11 13 8
14 129 HON Michael Barto Coral Springs, FL 10 19 7
15 15 YAM Jeff Burrows Stuart, FL 15 15 6
16 821 SUZ Austin Binner Pt St Lucie, FL 18 14 5
17 65 YAM Jay Maffia Pt St Lucie, FL 23 10 4
18 281 YAM Blake Yazbec Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 20 17 3
19 72 HON Rider Lynch Estero, FL 19 18 2
20 12 KAW Mitchell Darby Orlando, FL 16 22 1
21 87 YAM Andrew Dellarco Lake Mary, FL 21 20  
22 138 HON Gage Stern Ocala, FL 17 DNF  
23 35 YAM Jeremy Truesdell Green Cove Springs, FL 22 21  
24 885 HON John Kibbe Ormond Beach, FL 24 DNF  
25 441 KAW Anthony Arbesu Largo, FL DNF DNF  
Race Results     Race: 7     Printed:  
65cc BEG              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM Dustin Salter Sarasota, FL 1 1 25
2 65 KTM Aden Karpiuk West Palm Beach, FL 2 2 22
3 15 KTM Trent Hagy Jacksonville, FL 3 3 20
4 1 SUZ Nathan Feagley Lake Placid, FL 4 4 18
5 800 KAW Payton Nelson Homosassa, FL 5 5 16
65cc 10-11              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 COB Tommy Rios Tallahassee, FL 1 1 25
2 390 KTM Kyle Heinkel Lehigh, FL 2 2 22
3 8 KAW Dylan Rappach Stuart, FL 3 3 20
65cc 6-9              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KTM Gage Gongas Bradenton, FL 1 1 25
2 95 KTM Cody Russell Clermont, FL 2 2 22
3 100 KTM Jack Kinney Orlando, FL 3 3 20
4 7 KTM Nolen Huston Sanford, FL DNF 4 18
Race Results     Race: 8     Printed:  
250 B              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21/ HON Rj Hampshire Hudson, FL 1 1 25
2 34 HON Jarek Balkovic Camp Hill, PA   2 22
3 21 KTM Bryson Taylor Chuluota, FL 3 4 20
4 408 KAW Brandon D. Slane Mcalpin, FL 4 5 18
5 931 KAW Evan Walker Plant City, FL 5 6 16
6 124 KAW Bradford Young Delray Beach, FL 10 3 15
7 115 KAW Nathan Anderson Fellsmere, FL 6 8 14
8 95 SUZ Brinsley Dyess Port Saint Lucie, FL 8 9 13
9 127 YAM Shane Kehoe Gotha, FL 7 10 12
10 148 SUZ Nicholas Smyth Mims, FL 9 11 11
11 112 KAW John Marinos Weston, FL 11 12 10
12 68 HON Canyon Vancil Lakeland, FL DNF 7 9
13 427 HON Austin Starkweather Ocoee, FL DNF DNF 8
14 47 KAW Jonathan Baker Fairfield, FL 12 DNS 7
250 A              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 59 HON Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL 1 1 25
2 37 HON Jordan Hoover Orlando, FL 2 2 22
3 53 KTM Robby Renner Mulberry, FL 3 DNF 20
DNS 593 KAW Jeffrey Lewis Jacksonville, FL DNS DNS 18
Race Results     Race: 9     Printed:  
50cc 4-6              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 KTM Tyler More N Ft Myers, FL 1 1 25
2 615 COB Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA 2 2 22
3 21 KTM Evan Portela Orlando, FL 3 3 20
50cc 7-9              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 COB Colin Dellarco Lake Mary, FL 1 1 25
2 719 COB Jacob Spong Lakeland, FL 3 2 22
3 34 COB Aspen Boothby Ocala, FL 2 4 20
4 247 COB Chase Tompkins Jupiter, FL 4 3 18
Race Results     Race: 10     Printed:  
85cc BEG              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 KAW Caleb Leduc Palm Bay, FL 1 1 25
85cc 9-11              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ YAM Tommy Rios Tallahassee, FL 2 2 25
2 777 KTM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL 1 3 22
3 17 YAM Cole Williams Starke, FL 4 1 20
4 49 KAW Devon Stodart Spring Hill, FL 3 4 18
5 310 SUZ Chadwick Johnson, Jr Winter Haven, FL 6 5 16
6 319 SUZ Chris Post Jr Pt St Lucie, FL 8 6 15
7 215 YAM Raymer Sale Iv Mims, FL 7 7 14
8 90 YAM Jordan Greene Stuart, FL 9 8 13
9 10 YAM Dennis Mullen Clermont, FL 5 DNF 12
85cc 12-14              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 1 1 25
2 66 SUZ Christopher Fortier Jacksonville, FL 2 2 22
3 32 SUZ Cody Holdeman Jacksonville, FL 3 3 20
4 3 SUZ Perry Warren Plymouth, FL 4 4 18
5 14 KTM Jack Valdez Orlando, FL 6 5 16
6 54 KAW Billy Baker Jr Palm Bay, FL 5 6 15
7 55 KAW Dalton Metzler Lake Worth, FL 7 7 14
8 198 KAW Taylor Smith Titusville, FL 8 8 13
9 55/ KAW Justin Sharp Maloy Maxville, FL 9 DNS 12
Race Results     Race: 11     Printed:  
125 (2 STROKE ONLY)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KTM Jonathan Baker Fairfield, FL 1 1 25
2 31 YAM Drew Swenson Seminole, FL 2 2 22
3 199 KTM Dawson Stark Ormond Beach, FL 3 3 20
4 41 SUZ Ryan Rossiter Punta Vedra, FL 4 4 18
5 35 SUZ Tony Del Rio Riverview, FL 7 5 16
6 37 YAM Michael Mckim Newberry, FL 8 6 15
7 912 YAM Eashock Thomas Trenton, FL 10 7 14
8 325 KTM Caleb Lynn Palm Harbor, FL 9 8 13
9 281 YAM Blake Yazbec Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 5 DNS 12
10 27 KTM Dylan Kooba Atlantic Beach, FL 6 DNS 11
250 (2 STROKE ONLY)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 751 HON Stephen Culleny Nokomis, FL 1 1 25
2 65 YAM Jay Maffia Pt St Lucie, FL 3 2 22
3 148 SUZ Nicholas Smyth Mims, FL 2 3 20
4 325/ SUZ James Painter Tarpon Springs, FL 4 4 18
Race Results     Race: 12     Printed:  
PLUS 25              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12/ YAM Robert Onori Kissimmee, FL 1 1 25
2 801 YAM Jorge Bonimi Kissimmee, FL 2 2 22
3 864 KAW Rolando Garcia Rockledge, FL 3 3 20
PLUS 40              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM James Nagy Port Orange, FL 2 1 25
2 311 HON Ed Williams Manhattan, IL 1 2 22
3 12 YAM Allen Kundrot Ormond Beach, FL 4 3 20
4 211 KAW Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 3 4 18
5 311/ SUZ Carlos Londoro Orlando, FL 5 5 16
PLUS 30C              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 SUZ Steve Binegar Ocala, FL 1 1 25
Race Results     Race: 13     Printed:  
50cc OIL              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 YAM Tyler More N Ft Myers, FL 1 1 25
2 495 HON Moon Gerrits Crystal River, FL 2 2 22
50cc BEG              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 731 YAM Limay Rivera Deltona, FL 2 1 25
2 57 KTM Chase Matott Palatka, FL 1 2 22
Race Results     Race: 14     Printed:  
SUPER MINI 10-15              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 777 KTM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL 1 1 25
2 15/ KTM Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 2 2 22
3 41 SUZ Ryan Rossiter Punta Vedra, FL 3 3 20
GIRLS 9-15              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 198 KAW Taylor Smith Titusville, FL 1 1 25
2 482 KAW Maggie Gerrits Crystal River, FL 2 2 22
3 484 SUZ Paige Nelson Homosassa, FL 3 3 20
Race Results     Race: 15     Printed:  
PLUS 45              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 YAM Kenneth Doeg Lake Mary, FL 3 1 25
2 052 YAM Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 2 DNF 22
3 3 KTM Daniel Laplaca Brooksville, FL 1 DNS 20
250 BEG              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Miguel Gallo Venezuela, 2 1 25
2 10 KAW Kaleb Golec Jupiter, FL 1 2 22
3 14 YAM Carlos Perez Venezuela, 4 3 20
4 7 KAW Adam Pankoke Parkland, FL 3 4 18
5 41 HON Jason Votrobek Vero Beach, FL 5 5 16
6 434 KAW Hunter Hawkins Palm Coast, FL 7 6 15
7 52 YAM Brandon Windish Jupiter, FL 6 7 14
8 8 HON Timmy Harrington Arcadia, FL 9 8 13
9 35 SUZ Tony Del Rio Riverview, FL 8 DNF 12
Race Results     Race: 16     Printed:  
YOUTH 16-24              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Alex Patapis Lake Worth, FL 1 1 25
2 70 HON Sean Sattanno Bradenton, FL 2 2 22
3 408 KAW Brandon D. Slane Mcalpin, FL 3 3 20
4 115 KAW Nathan Anderson Fellsmere, FL 5 4 18
5 931 KAW Evan Walker Plant City, FL 4 5 16
6 95 SUZ Brinsley Dyess Port Saint Lucie, FL 7 8 15
7 515 HON Waylon Maloy Jacksonville, FL 9 7 14
8 127/ KAW Devin Landry Ocala, FL 11 9 13
9 199 HON Sheldon Holloway Coconut Creek, FL 10 10 12
10 129 HON Brady Bergeron Pt Orange, FL 12 11 11
11 12 KAW Marcel Lourens Cococut Creek, FL 13 12 10
12 721 KTM Rance Dortch Gainesville, FL 6 DNF 9
13 3 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL DNS 6 8
14 127 YAM Shane Kehoe Gotha, FL 8 DNS 7
15 15 SUZ Katryna Solley Mascotte, FL 14 DNS 6
16 441 KAW Anthony Arbesu Largo, FL 15 DNS 5
DNF 821 SUZ Austin Binner Pt St Lucie, FL DNF DNS 4
PLUS 30              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12/ YAM Robert Onori Kissimmee, FL 1 1 25
2 11 YAM James Nagy Port Orange, FL 2 DNS 22
PLUS 35              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 211 KAW Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 1 1 25
2 311 HON Ed Williams Manhattan, IL 2 DNS 22
Race Results     Race: 17     Printed:  
65cc OPEN 6-11              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 COB Tommy Rios Tallahassee, FL 1 1 25
2 46 KTM Gage Gongas Bradenton, FL 2 2 22
3 100 KTM Jack Kinney Orlando, FL 4 3 20
4 95 KTM Cody Russell Clermont, FL 3 4 18
5 7 KTM Nolen Huston Sanford, FL 5 5 16
6 15 KTM Trent Hagy Jacksonville, FL 6 DNS 15
Race Results     Race: 18     Printed:  
YOUTH 12-15              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21/ HON Rj Hampshire Hudson, FL 2 1 25
2 34 HON Jarek Balkovic Camp Hill, PA 1 2 22
3 124 KAW Bradford Young Delray Beach, FL 3 3 20
4 73 KAW Austin Pare Jupiter, FL 5 4 18
5 28 KAW Bryce Mauldin Webster, FL 6 5 16
6 51 HON Richard Bong Jr West Palm Beach, FL 12 6 15
7 15/ KTM Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 10 8 14
8 189 HON Luke Liles Brunswick, GA 11 9 13
9 199 KTM Dawson Stark Ormond Beach, FL 9 11 12
10 12 KAW Mitchell Darby Orlando, FL 14 7 11
11 31 YAM Drew Swenson Seminole, FL 8 13 10
12 14 KTM Chad Stonier St Augustine, FL 7 14 9
13 15 YAM Jeff Burrows Stuart, FL 13 10 8
14 434 KAW Hunter Hawkins Palm Coast, FL 16 12 7
15 47 KAW Jonathan Baker Fairfield, FL 4 DNS 6
16 27 KTM Dylan Kooba Atlantic Beach, FL 15 DNS 5
DNS 68 HON Canyon Vancil Lakeland, FL DNS DNS 4