2016 AMA VET MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY - 04/24/2016
Race Results   Race: 1    
    Printed:
+35 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 949 KAW George Masden Iii Jacksonville, FL 1 1
         
2 50 KTM Nate Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 2 2
         
OPEN CLASS NOV/BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 585 KTM Tristan Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 1 1
         
2 673 KAW Cohn Moon Enterprise, AL 2 DNF
         
+25 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 121 KAW Josh Reed Dalzell, SC 1 1
         
2 907 UN Emil Nacnac Riverview, FL 2 2
         
3 129 YAM Josh Davis Fort White, FL 3 3
         
Race Results   Race: 2    
    Printed:
+50 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 121 KAW Roger Reed Dalzell, SC 1 1
         
2 87 KTM Erik Rice Macclenny, FL 2 2
         
3 183 KAW David Seago Ponce Deleon, FL 3 4
         
4 86 HON Mike Ward New Ellenton, SC 5 3
         
5 411 YAM Chris Bunnell Belleview, FL 4 5
         
6 68 HON Ron Wittenbeck Pinellas Park, FL 6 6
         
7 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 7 7
         
8 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 8 9
         
9 909 UN Paul Cozine Panama City, FL 10 8
         
10 32 KAW Richard Mehne Fleming Island, FL 9 10
         
11 449 HSK Will Roberts Palm City, FL 11 11
         
Race Results   Race: 3    
    Printed:
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 195 KTM Brandon Coates Spring Hill, FL 1 1
         
125-250cc NOV/BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 UN Grant Mason New Smyrna Beach, FL 1 1
         
2 138 YAM Broc Kuhn Palm Bay, FL 2 2
         
+50 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 2 1
         
2 71 HON Harvey Sorenson, Jr Palm Bay, FL 1 2
         
Race Results   Race: 4    
    Printed:
+30 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 907 UN Emil Nacnac Riverview, FL 2 1
         
2 81 YAM Nick Garrett Branford, FL 1 2
         
3 912 YAM Kenny Barnes Milton, FL 3 3
         
+40 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 YAM Chris Stewart Rock Hill, SC 1 1
         
FOUR STROKE OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 585 KTM Tristan Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 1 1
         
Race Results   Race: 5    
    Printed:
VINTAGE OPEN (1974 and older)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 HSK Danny Baxley Williston, FL 1 1
         
EVO OPEN (1975-1989)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 07 HON Benny Cafaro Tampa, FL 1 1
         
2 63 HON Randy White St Pete, FL 2 2
         
3 29 UN Jeff Sherry Rockledge, FL 3 DNS
         
+70 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 2 1
         
2 12 KTM Barry Higgins Bremen, GA 1 3
         
3 449 HSK Will Roberts Palm City, FL 3 2
         
Race Results   Race: 6    
    Printed:
+40 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 KTM Nate Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 1 1
         
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce Deleon, FL 2 2
         
3 673 KAW Cohn Moon Enterprise, AL 3 DNS
         
+45 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 895 SUZ Thomas Ackerman Jacksonville, FL 1 1
         
2 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 2 2
         
SCHOOLBOY 2 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 195 KTM Brandon Coates Spring Hill, FL 1 1
         
Race Results   Race: 7    
    Printed:
COLLEGEBOY 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 KAW Tristan Lane Deland, FL 1 1
         
2 585 KTM Tristan Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 2 DNF
         
+25 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 1 1
         
2 33 HON John Haller Fort White, FL 3 2
         
3 153 YAM Robby Renner Mulberry, FL 2 DNS
         
+35 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 YAM Chris Stewart Rock Hill, SC 1 1
         
+40 PRO SENIOR VET MONEY
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Is, FL 1 1
         
Race Results   Race: 8    
    Printed:
+55 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 HON Harvey Sorenson, Jr Palm Bay, FL 1 1
         
2 617 KTM Elmar Kruza Chagrin Falls, OH 2 2
         
3 319 HON David W. Hughes Seabrook, SC 3 3
         
4 19 HON Michael Pelham Altoona, FL 4 4
         
5 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 5 5
         
6 32 KAW Richard Mehne Fleming Island, FL 7 6
         
7 3 SUZ Mark Tate Tampa, FL 6 7
         
+65 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 1 1
         
2 324 KTM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 2 2
         
Race Results   Race: 9    
    Printed:
+45 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 121 KAW Roger Reed Dalzell, SC 1 1
         
2 86 HON Mike Ward New Ellenton, SC 3 2
         
3 87 KTM Erik Rice Macclenny, FL 2 4
         
4 183 KAW David Seago Ponce Deleon, FL 4 3
         
5 673 KAW Cohn Moon Enterprise, AL 5 5
         
6 227 KTM Don Baham Alachua, FL 6 6
         
Race Results   Race: 10    
    Printed:
+30 VET PRO MONEY
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KAW Michel Sandoval Kissimmee, FL 1 1
         
2 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 2 2
         
3 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Is, FL 3 3
         
OPEN CLASS EXP/INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 KAW Tristan Lane Deland, FL 1 1
         
Race Results   Race: 11    
    Printed:
+60 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 319 HON David W. Hughes Seabrook, SC 1 1
         
2 909 UN Paul Cozine Panama City, FL 2 2
         
3 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 3 3
         
4 324 KTM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 4 4
         
5 449 HSK Will Roberts Palm City, FL 5 5
         
  This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com