SE LORETTA LYNN SE AREA QUALIFIER

MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY
SATURDAY - 03/25/2017
Race Results   Race: 1      
       
10. 450 B Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 31 YAM Drew Swenson - Q Seminole, FL 1 1  
             
2 132 YAM Ty Casey - Q Seminole, FL 3 2  
             
3 49 KTM N. Jordan Fuguet - Q Osteen, FL 2 3  
             
4 100 HON Cole Harley - Q Deltona, FL 6 4  
             
5 908 YAM Braden Groves - Q Fort Wayne, IN 8 5  
             
6 389 YAM Stetson Johnson - Q Kuna, ID 5 8  
             
7 310 YAM Nikolas Bustamante - Q Sarasota, FL 7 7  
             
8 147 KAW Brett Meade - Q Palm Coast, FL 10 6  
             
9 90 YAM Apollo Mbuki Woodstock, IL 9 9  
             
10 127 YAM Shane Kehoe - Q Winter Garden, FL 11 10  
             
11 254 YAM Stephen Malec - Q Riverview, FL 12 11  
             
12 4 KAW Derek Hopkins Deland, FL 4 DNS  
             
Race Results   Race: 2      
       
18.1. 51cc (4-6) Special LTD  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 210 KTM Alton Baxley - Q Anthony, FL 1 1  
             
18.2. 51cc (4-6) Shaft Dr LTD  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 4 YAM Graham Wosick - Q Myakka City, FL 1 1  
             
2 805 YAM Riley Martin - Q Ocala, FL 2 2  
             
19. 51cc (4-6) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 3 COB Valentino Faga - Q Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1 1  
             
Race Results   Race: 3      
    Printed:  
31. Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 43 YAM Cullin Park - Q Clermont, FL 2 1  
             
2 24 SUZ Tommy Rios - Q Windermere, FL 1 2  
             
3 339 YAM Levi Wosick - Q Myakka City, FL 4 3  
             
4 7 YAM Nolen Huston - Q Sanford, FL 3 4  
             
5 51 KTM Ryan Nelsen - Q Owensburg, IN 5 5  
             
6 284 KTM Shane Nelsen - Q Owensburg, IN 6 6  
             
Race Results   Race: 4      
    Printed:  
34. Women (12+) Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 899 SUZ Valentina Galaz - Q Cairo, GA 1 1  
             
2 901 YAM Ashley Jones - Q Tampa, FL 2 2  
             
3 11 YAM Alyssa Burleson - Q Orange Park, FL 3 3  
             
4 195 KAW Aura Schmelyun - Q Fort Pierce, FL 5 4  
             
5 617 YAM Kaitlyn Helzer - Q Port Richey, FL 4 5  
             
6 55 KTM Kristen Washington - Q Ormond Beach, FL 6 6  
             
7 028 KAW Breonna Walker - Q Palm Coast, FL 7 7  
             
8 379 KTM Tracy Beck - Q Port Orange, FL 8 DNF  
             
Race Results   Race: 5      
    Printed:  
20. 51cc (7-8) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 235 KTM Trace Palmer - Q Homasassa, FL 1 1  
             
2 13 KTM Sebastian Esqueda - Q Dade City, FL 2 2  
             
3 203 COB Gavyn Thurgood - Q Mascotte, FL 4 3  
             
4 73 COB Calen Myers - Q Orange City, FL 3 4  
             
5 2 COB Leeland Pfeiffer - Q Tampa, FL 7 5  
             
6 255 KTM Zackary Hatt - Q Webster, FL 6 6  
             
7 224 KTM Tyler Goins - Q Plant City, FL 5 7  
             
8 54 COB Parker Murphy - Q Lake City, FL 8 8  
             
9 12 KTM Colton Lorensen - Q Homosassa, FL 9 9  
             
10 34 KTM Carter Willingham - Q Powder Springs, GA 10 10  
             
Race Results   Race: 6      
    Printed:  
3. 250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 141 KAW Scott Meshey - Q Zephyr Hills, FL 2 1  
             
2 6 KTM Wilfredo Guzman - Q Brooksville, FL 1 2  
             
3 83 YAM Johnny Lawrence - Q Spring Hill, FL 4 3  
             
4 73 HON Jose Maldonado - Q Orlando, FL 3 4  
             
Race Results   Race: 7      
    Printed:  
7. 250 C Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 337 KTM Gianluca Scavino Waldo, FL 1 1  
             
2 185 YAM Connor Fortune - Q Port Orange, FL 2 2  
             
3 541 KTM Jonathan Fitzgerald - Q Apopka, FL 4 4  
             
4 171 YAM Javier Sandoval - Q Culloden, GA 3 6  
             
5 754 KAW Brandon Peavy - Q Crawfordville, FL 7 3  
             
6 34 KTM Hunter Blackledge - Q Palm Coast, FL 5 5  
             
7 219 SUZ Darek Pixton - Q New Smyrna Beach, FL 6 7  
             
8 11 HON Landon Kent Davis - Q Middleburg, FL 9 8  
             
9 20 YAM Jarrett Drewes - Q Seminole, FL 8 9  
             
10 215 YAM Raymer Sale Iv - Q Mims, FL 11 10  
             
11 39 YAM Logan Doyle - Q Bushnell, FL 13 11  
             
12 711 KAW John Pedro Rezende - Q Pembroke Pines, FL 12 12  
             
13 418 YAM Blair Howard - Q Belleview, FL 10 14  
             
14 56 KAW Luis Romero - Q Bradenton, FL 14 15  
             
15 753 KAW Elliott Peavy - Q Crawfordville, FL 17 13  
             
16 292 KAW William Lane - Q Garfield, GA 18 16  
             
17 13 KTM Juan Arteaga - Q Cairo, GA 15 DNF  
             
18 375 KAW Austin Rook - Q Dunnellon, FL 19 18  
             
19 316 KAW Franco Leyton - Q Miami, FL DNS 17  
             
DSQ 7 YAM Nolen Huston - Q Sanford, FL DSQ DSQ  
             
Race Results   Race: 8      
    Printed:  
24. 85cc (9-11) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 12 HSK Juan Vasquez - Q Pembroke Pines, FL 2 1  
             
2 57 KTM Chase Matott - Q Palatka, FL 4 2  
             
3 108 KTM Zane Spires - Q Orlando, FL 3 3  
             
4 22 KTM Logan Riggins - Q Easley, SC 1 6  
             
5 443 KAW Juan David Dulcey - Q Davie, FL 5 4  
             
6 26 SUZ Lane Doyle - Q Bushnell, FL 6 5  
             
7 91 SUZ Justin Petters - Q Dade City, FL 7 7  
             
8 575 KAW Felix Victore - Q Miami, FL 8 8  
             
Race Results   Race: 9      
    Printed:  
5. 250 B Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 49 KTM N. Jordan Fuguet - Q Osteen, FL 4 3  
             
2 132 YAM Ty Casey - Q Seminole, FL 1 8  
             
3 61 YAM Tommy Maxey Bloomingdale, GA 9 1  
             
4 908 YAM Braden Groves Fort Wayne, IN 6 4  
             
5 10 YAM Gerhard Matamoros - Q Cairo, FL 7 5  
             
6 389 YAM Stetson Johnson - Q Kuna, ID 3 9  
             
7 218 YAM Robby Huss - Q Bradenton, FL 12 2  
             
8 147 KAW Brett Meade - Q Palm Coast, FL 2 12  
             
9 90 YAM Apollo Mbuki Woodstock, IL 8 7  
             
10 310 YAM Nikolas Bustamante - Q Sarasota, FL 10 6  
             
11 31 YAM Drew Swenson - Q Seminole, FL 5 13  
             
12 100 HON Cole Harley - Q Deltona, FL 11 11  
             
13 712 KAW Donald Mitchell Darby - Q Orlando, FL 13 10  
             
14 337 SUZ Juan P. Cordovez - Q Waldo, FL DNF 14  
             
15 83 YAM Jacob Hilstolsky Spring Hill, FL 14 DNS  
             
DNF 4 KAW Derek Hopkins Deland, FL DNF DNS  
             
DSQ 50 YAM Renato Paz - Q Miramar, FL DSQ DSQ  
             
Race Results   Race: 10      
    Printed:  
8. 250 C Jr. (12-17) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 337 KTM Gianluca Scavino Waldo, FL 1 1  
             
2 14 KTM Jack Valdez - Q Orlando, FL 5 2  
             
3 34 KTM Hunter Blackledge - Q Palm Coast, FL 3 5  
             
4 754 KAW Brandon Peavy - Q Crawfordville, FL 2 6  
             
5 219 SUZ Darek Pixton - Q New Smyrna Beach, FL 7 3  
             
6 20 YAM Jarrett Drewes - Q Seminole, FL 4 8  
             
7 11 HON Landon Kent Davis - Q Middleburg, FL 8 7  
             
8 320 YAM Jhamir Scott - Q Winter Haven, FL 6 9  
             
9 215 YAM Raymer Sale Iv - Q Mims, FL 12 10  
             
10 87 SUZ Jordan Potts - Q Jachsonville, FL 11 11  
             
11 541 KTM Jonathan Fitzgerald - Q Apopka, FL 20 4  
             
12 753 KAW Elliott Peavy - Q Crawfordville, FL 13 12  
             
13 39 YAM Logan Doyle - Q Bushnell, FL 9 16  
             
14 418 YAM Blair Howard - Q Belleview, FL 14 13  
             
15 23 SUZ Chris Cassano - Q Saint Johns, FL 17 14  
             
16 375 KAW Austin Rook - Q Dunnellon, FL 18 15  
             
17 316 KAW Franco Leyton - Q Miami, FL 16 17  
             
18 856 YAM Justin Hamer - Q Largo, FL 19 18  
             
19 7 YAM Nolen Huston - Q Sanford, FL 10 DNS  
             
20 121/ YAM Shane Hamilton - Q Key Largo, FL 15 DNS  
             
Race Results   Race: 11      
    Printed:  
26. Mini Sr 1 (12-13)  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 7 KAW Ivan Aldama Jr - Q Marathon, FL 1 1  
             
2 155 HSK Rowdy Houston - Q Summerfield, FL 3 2  
             
3 51 KTM Josh Clark - Q Maxville, FL 4 3  
             
4 199 HSK Caleb Groves - Q Floral City, FL 2 6  
             
5 881 KAW Jose Gudiel - Q Culloden, GA 7 4  
             
6 899 SUZ Rosue Hernandez Jr - Q Miami Fl, FL 6 5  
             
7 50 KTM Mateus De Oliveira - Q Miramar, FL 5 8  
             
8 171 KTM Jared Cannon - Q Daytona Beach, FL 8 7  
             
9 133 HSK Tyler Hilton - Q Port Richey, FL 9 9  
             
10 505 KTM Casey Stapleton - Q Beverly Hills, FL 10 10  
             
11 144 KTM Brock Kreimeier - Q Debary, FL 11 12  
             
12 19 HSK Coleman Edwards - Q Vidalia, GA 13 11  
             
13 128 KAW Brayden Gibson - Q Palm City, FL 12 13  
             
Race Results   Race: 12      
    Printed:  
21. 65cc (7-9) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 317 KTM Logan Mortberg - Q Deltona, FL 1 1  
             
2 52 KTM Jesse Parks - Q Key West, FL 4 2  
             
3 199 HSK Kayden Groves - Q Floral City, FL 3 3  
             
4 31 KTM Zy Floyd - Q Plant City, FL 2 5  
             
5 4 KTM Bryan Diaz - Q Hialeah, FL 6 4  
             
6 54 KTM Austin Whitaker - Q Trinity, FL 5 6  
             
7 422 KTM Frankie Notarino - Q Deltona, FL 8 7  
             
8 90 KTM Connor Bullard - Q Nashville, GA 7 8  
             
9 805 KAW Charles Morris - Q Royal Palm Beach, FL 9 9  
             
Race Results   Race: 13      
    Printed:  
2. 125 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 319 KTM Christopher Post Jr - Q Pt St Lucie, FL 1 1  
             
2 339 YAM Levi Wosick - Q Myakka City, FL 2 2  
             
3 90 YAM Jordan Greene - Q Stuart, FL 3 3  
             
4 7 YAM Nolen Huston - Q Sanford, FL 6 4  
             
5 121 YAM Matthew Jernigan - Q Waycross, GA 5 5  
             
6 51 KTM Ryan Nelsen - Q Owensburg, IN 4 6  
             
7 121/ YAM Shane Hamilton - Q Key Largo, FL 8 7  
             
8 12 YAM Scott Hannan - Q Palmetto, FL 7 9  
             
9 87 YAM Chi Chi Bammann - Q Spring Hill, FL 9 8  
             
10 284 KTM Shane Nelsen - Q Owensburg, IN 11 10  
             
11 08 YAM Cody Hewitt - Q Wabasso, FL 12 11  
             
12 53 YAM Shane Paisley - Q Archer, FL 13 12  
             
13 418 YAM Blair Howard Belleview, FL 10 DNS  
             
Race Results   Race: 14      
    Printed:  
28. Super Mini 1 (12-15)  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 116 KTM Maddax Spatafore - Q Altamonte Springs, FL 1 1  
             
2 199 HSK Caleb Groves - Q Floral City, FL 2 3  
             
3 155 HSK Rowdy Houston - Q Summerfield, FL 4 2  
             
4 881 KAW Jose Gudiel - Q Culloden, GA 3 4  
             
5 133 KTM Tyler Hilton - Q Port Richey, FL 5 5  
             
6 29 KAW Trent Nichols - Q Ocala, FL 6 6  
             
33. Girls (11-16)  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 028 KAW Breonna Walker - Q Palm Coast, FL 2 1  
             
2 55 KTM Kristen Washington - Q Ormond Beach, FL 1 2  
             
Race Results   Race: 15      
    Printed:  
22. 65cc (10-11) Limited  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 57 KTM Chase Matott - Q Palatka, FL 2 1  
             
2 108 KTM Zane Spires - Q Orlando, FL 3 2  
             
3 22 KTM Logan Riggins - Q Easley, SC 1 4  
             
4 027 KTM Braden Hinterbenger - Q Duncansville, PA 5 6  
             
5 289 KTM Tyler Willis - Q Brooksville, FL 7 5  
             
6 176 KTM William Jordan - Q Wesley Chapel, FL 6 7  
             
7 626 KAW Joyuanki Victore Jr - Q Miami, FL 8 8  
             
8 316 KTM Jackson Jones - Q Starke, FL 9 9  
             
9 22/ KTM Marco Andre Jimenez - Q Doral, FL 4 DSQ  
             
Race Results   Race: 16      
    Printed:  
VET OPEN  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 8 KTM John Silvia Middletown, RI 2 1  
             
2 33 HON Greyson Thompson Marietta, GA 4 2  
             
3 83 YAM Johnny Lawrence Spring Hill, FL 1 DNS  
             
4 417 SUZ Abraham Porter Bluffton, SC 3 DNS  
             
  This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com