FLORIDA MOTOCROSS SERIES - ROUND #2 - 3/22/15

MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY
.
Race Results Race: 1      
  Printed:  
SMITH 0-200 cc EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 12a UN Carl Mabrey   1 1  
           
2 17 UN Rick Danyus   2 2  
           
DNS 57a HON Mike Brown Daytona Beach, FL DNS DNS  
           
SMITH OPEN INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 34 UN Mason Boyd   1 1  
           
2 14 HSK Danny Baxley Williston, FL 2 2  
           
3 56 UN Robert Fernandez   3 3  
           
4 22h MAI Van Aderhold Land O Lakes, FL 4 6  
           
5 158 UN Scott Sappington   6 5  
           
6 23 MAI Tom Bell St Johns, FL DNF 4  
           
7 19v CAM Don Baham Alachua, FL 5 DNF  
           
SMITH OPEN BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 511 SUZ Clay Hollis   1 1  
           
SMITH 0-200 cc INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 3v YAM Mike Jones Palm Coast, FL 1 1  
           
SMITH OPEN EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 6d HSK Ed Sherry, Sr Montverde, FL 1 1  
           
TONY D OPEN INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 433 SUZ Joe Castaldo   1 1  
           
Race Results Race: 2      
  Printed:  
50cc OIL  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 275 KTM Trevor Starling Panama City, FL 1 1  
           
2 876 YAM Carter Clay Okeechobee, FL 2 2  
           
50cc OPEN 4-9  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 289 KTM Tyler Willis Brooksville, FL 2 1  
           
2 42 KTM Dawson Baker Labelle, FL 1 2  
           
3 54 COB Brayden Ford Palm Bay, FL 3 3  
           
4 15 KTM Beau Rurey Boynton Beach, FL 4 4  
           
5 101 KTM Logan Crawford Punta Gorda, FL 5 5  
           
6 219 KTM Hanlon Schlechting Wellington, FL 6 6  
           
Race Results Race: 3      
  Printed:  
65cc OPEN 6-11  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 23 KTM Blake Tomlinson Newberry, FL 1 1  
           
2 125 KTM Taylor Shaffer Delray Beach, FL 2 2  
           
3 89 KTM Ryan Tomlinson Newberry, FL 3 3  
           
4 526 KTM Wyatt Loveland Indiantown, FL 4 4  
           
5 217 KTM Bryce Austin Port Charlotte, FL 5 5  
           
6 98 KTM Levi Ferrell Okeechobee, FL 6 6  
           
YOUTH 65cc BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 10 UN Brody Seharilin   1 2  
           
Race Results Race: 4      
  Printed:  
TONY D 0-200 cc EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 17 SUZ Rick Danyus   1 1  
           
HANNAH 0-200 cc INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 10 SUZ Craig Fox   1 1  
           
HANNAH OPEN INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 3 UN Richard Danyus   1 1  
           
2 11 SUZ Richard Leigh Crawfordsville, FL 2 3  
           
3 77b YAM Kai Strauch Winter Haven, FL DNF 2  
           
BAILEY INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 24 HON Mark Smith Ocala, FL 1 1  
           
MCGRATH INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 101 UN Kevin Herlong   1 1  
           
HENRY INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 208 HON Chris Stajdel Lake Mary, FL 1 2  
           
2 991 UN David Savage   3 1  
           
3 635 YAM Josh Schechter Riverview, FL 2 3  
           
4 776 KTM Russ Mccallister   4 DNS  
           
HENRY EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 57 HON Mick Oliver Holiday, FL 1 1  
           
2 72 YAM Ed Garlin Gainesville, FL 2 2  
           
3 5 UN M Kretschmer   3 3  
           
4 07 HON Benny Cafaro Tampa, FL 4 DNF  
           
Race Results Race: 5      
  Printed:  
PLUS 40  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 202 YAM Dan Zullo West Palm Beach, FL 1 1  
           
2 42 HON Teddy Block Boca Raton, FL 2 2  
           
3 50 KTM Nate Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 3 3  
           
4 16 HON Steve Doran Lauderdale By The Se, FL 4 4  
           
WOMEN 12 & UP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 16/ YAM Krista Casselman Gatineau Quebec Can, 1 1  
           
2 99x HON Jennifer Schroeder Wellington, FL 2 2  
           
Race Results Race: 6      
  Printed:  
85cc BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 910 KAW Adam Machia Sebring, FL 1 1  
           
2 824 KAW Zachary Mezie Sebring, FL 2 2  
           
3 125 KTM Taylor Shaffer Delray Beach, FL 3 3  
           
4 33 KTM Ken "junior" Ragin Orlando, FL 4 4  
           
85cc 9-11  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 101 KTM Max Renner Naples, FL 1 1  
           
2 276 KAW Trent Starling Panama City, FL 2 2  
           
3 418 KTM Blair Howard Belleview, FL DNS 3  
           
85cc 12-14  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 100 KTM Jackson Kinney Orlando, FL 1 1  
           
2 88 KAW Dylan Rappach Stuart, FL 2 2  
           
3 47 KTM Aden Karpiuk West Palm Beach, FL 3 3  
           
4 77 KTM Dustin Salter Sarasota, FL 4 4  
           
SUPER MINI 10-15  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 319 KTM Chris Post Jr Pt St Lucie, FL 1 1  
           
YOUTH 80cc/150cc BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 8 UN Daniel Mcnair   1 1  
           
Race Results Race: 7      
  Printed:  
PLUS 50  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 825 KAW Mike Mezie Sebring, FL 1 1  
           
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 2 2  
           
3 641 KAW Mike Kemper Loxahatchee, FL 3 3  
           
50+ MODERN BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 129 UN Ronnie Davis   1 1  
           
2 64c KTM Todd Newell Ocala, FL 2 2  
           
50+ MODERN EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 57 HON Mick Oliver Holiday, FL 1 1  
           
2 72 YAM Ed Garlin Gainesville, FL 3 2  
           
3 921 YAM Gary Emerson Inverness, FL 2 4  
           
4 555 SUZ Joel Nicholson Ft Pierce, FL 4 3  
           
5 9 UN Keith Waddell   6 5  
           
6 7 SUZ Pete Zarcone Silver Springs, FL 7 6  
           
7 07 HON Benny Cafaro Tampa, FL 5 DNS  
           
Race Results Race: 8      
  Printed:  
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 47 YAM Jonathan Baker Reddick, FL 1 2  
           
2 1 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL 3 1  
           
3 427 KTM Justin Steidler Hollis, ME 2 3  
           
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 424 HON Jonathan Mayzak Orange Park, FL 1 1  
           
PLUS 25  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 1 1  
           
2 173 SUZ Troy Balsters Lynn Haven, FL 2 2  
           
3 101 SUZ Victor Stanger Myakka City, FL 3 3  
           
4 88 HON Jesse Richards Chuluota, FL 4 4  
           
5 131 KAW Joey Slayton Chuluota, FL 5 5  
           
6 33 HON John Haller Fort White, FL 6 7  
           
7 241 KAW Mark Mclaughlin Okeechobee, FL 8 6  
           
8 42 HON Teddy Block Boca Raton, FL 7 8  
           
2 STROKE ONLY  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 127 KTM Brandon Odell Lake Panasoffkee, FL 1 1  
           
2 55 YAM Dalton Metzler Lake Worth, FL 2 2  
           
Race Results Race: 9      
  Printed:  
50cc 4-6  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 54 COB Brayden Ford Palm Bay, FL 1 1  
           
2 54/ KTM Braxton Ford Palm Bay, FL 2 2  
           
50cc 7-9  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 42 KTM Dawson Baker Labelle, FL 1 2  
           
2 289 KTM Tyler Willis Brooksville, FL 4 1  
           
3 15 KTM Beau Rurey Boynton Beach, FL 2 3  
           
4 101 KTM Logan Crawford Punta Gorda, FL 3 4  
           
50cc BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 275 KTM Trevor Starling Panama City, FL 1 1  
           
2 876 YAM Carter Clay Okeechobee, FL 2 2  
           
DNF 219 KTM Hanlon Schlechting Wellington, FL DNF DNS  
           
Race Results Race: 10      
  Printed:  
50+ DRUM BRAKE INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 101 UN Kevin Herlong   1 1  
           
2 m71 UN Keith Milne   3 2  
           
3 10 UN Craig Fox   2 3  
           
4 776 HON Russ Mccallister   4 DNS  
           
50+ DRUM BRAKE EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 9r YAM Gary Emerson Inverness, FL 1 1  
           
65+ DRUM BRAKE INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 22v UN Glenn Sanders   1 1  
           
Race Results Race: 11      
  Printed:  
250 BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 15 HON Richard Anthony Mcdonald Stuart, FL 1 1  
           
2 386 KAW Austin Perdue Debary, FL 2 2  
           
3 505 HON Ryan Samson Wellington, FL 3 4  
           
4 11 YAM James Damone, Jr Palm City, FL 6 3  
           
5 16 YAM Krista Casselman Gatineau Quebec Can, 5 5  
           
6 163 HON Riley Chatfield Newberry, FL 4 DNF  
           
VET NOVICE  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 50 KTM Nate Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 2 1  
           
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 1 3  
           
3 17 KAW Randee Lipscomb Homestead, FL 3 2  
           
4 797 HON Richard Bong Sr West Palm Beach, FL 4 4  
           
BEGINNER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 25 UN Mathew Peterson   1 1  
           
CARMICHAEL BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 29 SUZ Johnathan Forster   1 1  
           
BAILEY BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 343 UN Daniel Hollis   1 1  
           
Race Results Race: 12      
  Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 51 HON Richard Bong Jr West Palm Beach, FL 2 1  
           
2 138 HON Gage Stern Ocala, FL 1 2  
           
3 176 KAW Jordan Lipscomb Miami, FL 4 3  
           
4 81 YAM Charles Fee Wesley Chapel, FL 3 4  
           
5 941 KAW Matthew Palevola Royal Palm Beach, FL 5 5  
           
6 585 KTM Tristan Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 6 6  
           
7 118 SUZ Bobby Harner Pt St Lucie, FL 7 7  
           
PLUS 35  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 202 YAM Dan Zullo West Palm Beach, FL 1 1  
           
2 42 HON Teddy Block Boca Raton, FL 2 2  
           
CARMICHAEL INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 33 HON John Haller Fort White, FL 1 1  
           
2 81/ YAM Nick Garrett Branford, FL 2 2  
           
3 635 YAM Josh Schechter Riverview, FL 4 3  
           
4 713 SUZ Kyle Williams   3 4  
           
Race Results Race: 13      
  Printed:  
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 47 YAM Jonathan Baker Reddick, FL 1 1  
           
2 1 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL 4 2  
           
3 88 HON Jesse Richards Chuluota, FL 2 4  
           
4 1/ HON Patrick Flynn Palm City, FL 5 3  
           
5 427 KTM Justin Steidler Hollis, ME 3 5  
           
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 34 YAM Dylan Wright Ottawa Ontario, 1 1  
           
2 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 2 2  
           
3 408 HON Brandon D. Slane Mcalpin, FL 3 3  
           
4 173 SUZ Troy Balsters Lynn Haven, FL 4 4  
           
Race Results Race: 14      
  Printed:  
65cc BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 3 KAW Brody Slane Mcalpin, FL 1 1  
           
2 217 KTM Bryce Austin Port Charlotte, FL 2 2  
           
3 98 KTM Levi Ferrell Okeechobee, FL 3 3  
           
4 11 COB Brock Kreimeier Debary, FL 4 4  
           
65cc 6-9  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 526 KTM Wyatt Loveland Indiantown, FL 2 1  
           
2 42 KTM Dawson Baker Labelle, FL 1 2  
           
Race Results Race: 15      
  Printed:  
HOWERTON INTER  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 23 MAI Tom Bell St Johns, FL 3 1  
           
2 187 SUZ Brian Rivers   1 3  
           
3 80 SUZ Mj Martinez Tampa, FL 5 2  
           
4 77b YAM Kai Strauch Winter Haven, FL 2 5  
           
5 8 UN Jeff Sherry   4 4  
           
6 63 YAM Randy White St Pete, FL 6 6  
           
7 m71 UN Keith Milne   7 7  
           
HENRY BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 25 UN Mathew Peterson   1 1  
           
2 574 SUZ Ricky Sanders   2 2  
           
3 64c KTM Todd Newell Ocala, FL 3 3  
           
HOWERTON EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 925 YAM David Leaf Winter Springs, FL 1 1  
           
2 3 UN M Kretschmer   2 2  
           
Race Results Race: 16      
  Printed:  
YOUTH 12-15  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 55 YAM Dalton Metzler Lake Worth, FL 2 1  
           
2 319 KTM Chris Post Jr Pt St Lucie, FL 1 2  
           
3 386 KAW Austin Perdue Debary, FL 3 3  
           
YOUTH 16-24  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 1 KAW Matt Karwat Mims, FL 2 1  
           
2 1/ HON Patrick Flynn Palm City, FL 4 2  
           
3 127 KTM Brandon Odell Lake Panasoffkee, FL 3 3  
           
4 14 YAM Peter Emerson Inverness, FL 5 4  
           
5 118 SUZ Bobby Harner Pt St Lucie, FL 6 5  
           
6 47 YAM Jonathan Baker Reddick, FL 1 DNS  
           
DNS 95 KAW Brinsley Dyess Okeechobee, FL DNS DNS  
           
Race Results Race: 17      
  Printed:  
JR MINI 9-13 85cc  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 100 KTM Jackson Kinney Orlando, FL 1 1  
           
2 101 KTM Max Renner Naples, FL 2 2  
           
3 88 KAW Dylan Rappach Stuart, FL 3 3  
           
4 47 KTM Aden Karpiuk West Palm Beach, FL 5 4  
           
5 276 KAW Trent Starling Panama City, FL 6 5  
           
6 418 KTM Blair Howard Belleview, FL 7 6  
           
7 77 KTM Dustin Salter Sarasota, FL 4 9  
           
8 824 KAW Zachary Mezie Sebring, FL 8 7  
           
9 33 KTM Ken "junior" Ragin Orlando, FL 9 8  
           
Race Results Race: 18      
  Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 138 HON Gage Stern Ocala, FL 2 1  
           
2 51 HON Richard Bong Jr West Palm Beach, FL 1 3  
           
3 81 YAM Charles Fee Wesley Chapel, FL 4 2  
           
4 176 KAW Jordan Lipscomb Miami, FL 3 4  
           
5 941 KAW Matthew Palevola Royal Palm Beach, FL 6 6  
           
6 104 KTM Jack Flynn Palm City, FL 9 5  
           
7 122 KTM Hunter Freeman Sorrento, FL 5 9  
           
8 95 HON Wesley White Ft Myers, FL 8 7  
           
9 585 KTM Tristan Ingram New Smyrna Beach, FL 7 10  
           
10 531 KTM Karlynn Beam Wildwood, FL 10 8  
           
450 BEG  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 505 HON Ryan Samson Wellington, FL 1 1  
           
Race Results Race: 19      
  Printed:  
PLUS 30  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 1 1  
           
PLUS 45  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 202 YAM Dan Zullo West Palm Beach, FL 1 1  
           
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 2 2  
           
3 17 KAW Randee Lipscomb Homestead, FL 4 3  
           
4 16 HON Steve Doran Lauderdale By The Se, FL 3 4  
           
5 641 KAW Mike Kemper Loxahatchee, FL 5 DNS  
           
OPEN A/B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 34 YAM Dylan Wright Ottawa Ontario, 1 1  
           
2 408 HON Brandon D. Slane Mcalpin, FL 2 2  
           
3 424 HON Jonathan Mayzak Orange Park, FL 3 DNS  
           
250/450 OPEN (NO A RIDERS)  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 101 SUZ Victor Stanger Myakka City, FL 1 1  
           
2 722 KAW John Sardina Naples, FL 2 2  
           
3 241 KAW Mark Mclaughlin Okeechobee, FL 4 3  
           
4 95 KAW Brinsley Dyess Okeechobee, FL 3 4  
           
CARMICHAEL EXP  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2  
1 14 YAM Peter Emerson Inverness, FL 1 1