2015 VET MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY - 03/01/2015
.
Race Results   Race: 1    
    Printed:
VINTAGE OPEN (1974 and older)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 HSK Danny Baxley Williston, FL 1 1
         
2 19 CAM Don Baham Alachua, FL 2 2
         
EVO OPEN (1975-1989)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 07 HON Benny Cafaro Tampa, FL 1 1
         
2 79 HON Ronald Greene Upper Marlboro, MD 3 2
         
3 51 YAM Bill Petitt Wesley Chapel, FL 2 4
         
4 77 YAM Kai Strauch Winter Haven, FL 4 3
         
5 63 YAM Randy White St Pete, FL 5 5
         
DNF 85 SUZ Mj Martinez Tampa, FL DNF DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 2    
    Printed:
+60 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 653 KTM John Delgrosso Ledyard, CT 1 1
         
2 1 YAM Gary Peak Marshall, IL 2 2
         
3 90 KAW David Clemence N Kingston, RI 3 3
         
4 10 YAM Paul Dziwanowski Glenburnie, MD 4 4
         
5 324 KTM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 5 7
         
6 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 8 5
         
7 425 YAM Randy Wolfe Knoxville, TN 7 6
         
8 489 KTM Rick Slavik Inverness, FL 6 8
         
+70 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 61 KAW Rich Claisse Ft Lauderdale, FL 2 1
         
2 199 HON William Hagar Adrian, MI 1 DNF
         
Race Results   Race: 3    
    Printed:
+35 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 35 KAW Justin Grimes Jacksonville, FL 1 1
         
+35 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 SUZ Steven Nagy Port Orange, FL 1 1
         
2 41 KAW Preston Tyson St Augustine, FL 3 2
         
3 132 YAM Matt Oullis Orlando, FL 2 3
         
Race Results   Race: 4    
    Printed:
+50 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 65 HON Terry Bidlack Oakwood, OH 1 1
         
2 71 HON Harvey Sorenson, Jr Palm Bay, FL 2 3
         
3 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 4 2
         
4 23/ KAW Steve Rejda Delray Bch, FL 3 5
         
5 2 KTM John J. Camelio Holbrook, MA 5 4
         
6 86 KAW Bob Schuler Breinigsville, PA 8 6
         
7 95 HON Michael Genereux Chefachet, RI 7 7
         
8 72 YAM Ed Garlin Gainesville, FL 9 8
         
9 741 YAM Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 10 DNF
         
10 18 YAM Greg Quador Maryville, TN 6 DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 5    
    Printed:
+25 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 HON John Haller Fort White, FL 1 1
         
2 00 UN Clyde Hunter Iii Ponce De Leon, FL 2 2
         
125-250cc EXP/INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 782 KTM Lucas Lowe Lennon, MI 1 1
         
2 988 YAM Glenn Currey Seffner, FL 2 2
         
3 214 YAM Rory O'gormen Panama City Beach, FL 3 3
         
4 607 SUZ James Doolittle Binghamton, NY 4 4
         
5 851 HON Bryce Davis York Springs, PA 5 5
         
Race Results   Race: 6    
    Printed:
+30 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 81 YAM Nick Garrett Branford, FL 1 1
         
2 353 KTM Joey Carey Jacksonville Beach, FL 2 2
         
+30 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 SUZ Steven Nagy Port Orange, FL 1 1
         
OPEN CLASS EXP/INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 41 KAW Tristan Lane Deland, FL 1 1
         
2 101 SUZ Dustin Jensen Pt St Lucie, FL 2 2
         
3 128 SUZ Brandon Hannon Jax Beach, FL 4 3
         
4 777 YAM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL 3 DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 7    
    Printed:
+50 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 1 1
         
2 715 YAM James Rolland Jacksonville, FL 2 2
         
3 731 SUZ Will Vanderhoof Lake City, MI 4 4
         
4 16 KAW Vincent Gallo Sr Webster, FL 3 5
         
5 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 7 3
         
6 34 HON Scott Zuraw Bonifay, FL 6 6
         
7 411 YAM Chris Bunnell Belleview, FL 8 7
         
8 15 YAM Kenneth Doeg Lake Mary, FL 9 8
         
9 145 HON Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 10 9
         
10 864 KTM Jason Davis Ozark, FL 11 10
         
11 9 KAW Leroy Smith Orlando, FL 13 11
         
12 351 KAW Richard Mehne Fleming Island, FL 12 12
         
13 89 HON Robby Jacobs Etowah, NC 5 DNF
         
+65 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 YAM Gary Peak Marshall, IL 1 1
         
2 72 YAM Guenter Sommer Orlando, FL 2 2
         
3 61 KAW Rich Claisse Ft Lauderdale, FL 3 3
         
DNS 199 HON William Hagar Adrian, MI DNS DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 8    
    Printed:
COLLEGEBOY 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 782 KTM Lucas Lowe Lennon, MI 1 1
         
2 128 SUZ Brandon Hannon Jax Beach, FL 2 2
         
OPEN CLASS NOV/BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 94 HON Alec Hoffman Whiteford, MD 1 1
         
2 116 KTM Vincent Gallo Jr Webster, FL 2 2
         
3 00 UN Clyde Hunter Iii Ponce De Leon, FL 3 3
         
Race Results   Race: 9    
    Printed:
+30 VET PRO MONEY
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 1 1
         
2 53 YAM Andy Mathieu Wales, ME 2 2
         
3 510 SUZ James Max Elizabethtown, PA 3 DNS
         
DNF 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Isl, FL DNF DNS
         
FOUR STROKE OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 41 KAW Tristan Lane Deland, FL 1 1
         
2 775 SUZ Elliott Cook West Palm Beach, FL 2 2
         
DNS 777 YAM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL DNS DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 10    
    Printed:
+40 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Craig Allen Land O Lakes, FL 1 1
         
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 2 2
         
3 87 HON Erik Rice Maclenny, FL 3 3
         
4 741/ KAW Ted Parks Dunedin, FL 4 5
         
5 48 SUZ Gene Deyo Ormond Beach, FL DNF 4
         
+45 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 930 SUZ Gaylon Dickson Weatherly, PA 1 1
         
2 11 SUZ James Nagy Port Orange, FL 2 2
         
3 2 KTM John J. Camelio Holbrook, MA 3 3
         
4 72 YAM Ed Garlin Gainesville, FL 5 4
         
5 86 KAW Bob Schuler Breinigsville, PA 4 5
         
6 741 YAM Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 6 DNF
         
Race Results   Race: 11    
    Printed:
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 281 KAW Darby Harrison Brooksville, FL 1 1
         
2 24 SUZ Garrett Hoffman Whiteford, MD 2 2
         
3 103 KAW Jake Rassa Forest Hill, MD 3 3
         
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Chase Matott Palatka, FL 1 1
         
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 34 KTM Aspen Boothby Ocala, FL 1 1
         
Race Results   Race: 12    
    Printed:
+55 MASTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 HON Harvey Sorenson, Jr Palm Bay, FL 1 1
         
2 653 KTM John Delgrosso Ledyard, CT 2 2
         
3 23/ KAW Steve Rejda Delray Bch, FL 3 3
         
4 18 YAM Greg Quador Maryville, TN 4 4
         
5 95 HON Michael Genereux Chefachet, RI 5 5
         
6 319 HON David W. Hughes Seabrook, SC 9 7
         
7 216 YAM Jorge Bloise Panama, FL 12 6
         
8 324 KTM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 10 8
         
9 89 HON Robby Jacobs Etowah, NC 6 12
         
10 10 YAM Paul Dziwanowski Glenburnie, MD 11 9
         
11 15 YAM Kenneth Doeg Lake Mary, FL 13 10
         
12 23 HON Jeff Beerbower Bryan, OH 8 15
         
13 145 HON Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 16 11
         
14 34 HON Scott Zuraw Bonifay, FL 7 DNF
         
15 425 YAM Randy Wolfe Knoxville, TN 14 14
         
16 19 HON Michael Pelham Altoona, FL 18 13
         
17 79 HON Ronald Greene Upper Marlboro, MD 15 17
         
18 55 HON Phillip Peyton Spring Hill, FL 17 16
         
19 351 KAW Richard Mehne Fleming Island, FL 19 18
         
DNF 90 KAW David Clemence N Kingston, RI DNF DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 13    
    Printed:
+40 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 29 YAM Hector Lopez Jacksonville, FL 2 1
         
2 40 SUZ Steven Nagy Port Orange, FL 1 2
         
3 41 KAW Preston Tyson St Augustine, FL 3 3
         
4 132 YAM Matt Oullis Orlando, FL 4 4
         
+45 NOV/BEG (C/D)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Craig Allen Land O Lakes, FL 1 1
         
2 183 KAW David Seago Ponce De Leon, FL 2 2
         
3 715 YAM James Rolland Jacksonville, FL 4 3
         
4 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 5 4
         
5 9 KAW Leroy Smith Orlando, FL 6 5
         
6 87 HON Erik Rice Maclenny, FL 3 DNF
         
Race Results   Race: 14    
    Printed:
SCHOOLBOY 2 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 281 KAW Darby Harrison Brooksville, FL 1 1
         
DNF 777 YAM Dylan Greer Summerfield, FL DNF DNS
         
125-250cc NOV/BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 94 HON Alec Hoffman Whiteford, MD 1 2
         
2 307 SUZ Ryan Rassa Forest Hill, MD 3 1
         
3 208 YAM Jackson Human Lutz, FL 4 3
         
4 14 KAW Ryan Lloyd Land O Lakes, FL 5 4
         
5 222 HON Wayne Kiebler Forest Hill, MD 7 5
         
6 81 HON Charles Fee Wesley Chapel, FL 2 DNF
         
7 800 KAW Tyler Quintanilla Gibsonton, FL 6 DNS
         
Race Results   Race: 15    
    Printed:
+25 EXP/INT (A/B)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 101 SUZ Dustin Jensen Pt St Lucie, FL 1 1
         
2 227 SUZ Michael Stevenson Panama City Beach, FL 3 2
         
3 775 SUZ Elliott Cook West Palm Beach, FL 2 3
         
4 214 YAM Rory O'gormen Panama City Beach, FL 4 4
         
5 988 YAM Glenn Currey Seffner, FL 5 5
         
+40 PRO SENIOR VET MONEY
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 510 SUZ James Max Elizabethtown, PA 1 1
         
2 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Isl, FL 2 2
         
3 930 SUZ Gaylon Dickson Weatherly, PA 4 3
         
4 736 SUZ Jay Rassa Forest Hill, MD 3 4
         
5 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 5 5
         
7 71 HON Harvey Sorenson, Jr Palm Bay, FL 6 DNS
         
DNF 11 SUZ James Nagy Port Orange, FL DNF DNF
         
  This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com