.

NATIONAL VET MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY
FEBRUARY 20, 2011

Click here to view photos taken by Jeff Burton

Click here to view photo story by National MX Rankings
.

PLUS 50 MASTER            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 HON David Ellis Pinellas Park, FL 1 1
2 23 KAW Steve Rejda Delray Bch, FL 2 2
3 22 HON Robert Noa Brooksville, FL 3 3
4 89 HON Robby Jacobs Etowah, NC 5 5
5 653 SUZ John Delgrosso Ledyard, CT 8 4
6 78 YAM Brian Hayes Rockledge, FL 4 9
7 18 YAM Greg Quador Maryville, TN 7 7
8 697 YAM Lance Ausec St Pete Beach, FL 9 8
9 95 HON Michael Genereux Chefachet, RI 12 6
10 60 HON Tom Bragg Avon Park, FL 6 13
11 290 KAW Daniel Shawgo Deltona, FL 10 10
12 411 YAM Buzz Germony Longboat Key, FL 11 11
13 38 HON Michael Cavallaro Tallahassee, FL 15 12
14 319 HON Billy Hughes Seabrook, SC 17 14
15 90 KTM David Clemence N Kingston, RI 16 15
16 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 14 19
17 145 HON Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 18 16
18 425 YAM Randy Wolfe Knoxville, TN 20 17
19 79 HON Bill Johnson Franklin, NC 19 18
20 278 KTM Kevin A. Kruszewski Tampa, FL 21 20
21 720 HON Paul Boucher Clearwater, FL 13 DNS
Race Results     Race: 2     Printed:
85 12-15            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 98 KTM Joshua Guffey Bainbridge, GA 1 1
2 28 SUZ Matthew Gross Clio, MI 2 2
3 91 HON Gage Puttick Dana, NC 3 3
4 798 YAM Skylor Clegg New Pt Richey, FL 4 4
WOMEN UP TO 105CC            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 YAM Holly Jacobs Etowah, NC 1 1
2 737 SUZ Monica Mumblow Westhampton, MO 2 2
85 7-11            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 815 YAM Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 1 1
2 23 SUZ Skylar Demuth Boca Raton, FL 2 2
3 755 KAW Kyle Ianuale Gainesville, FL 4 3
4 1 SUZ Jazzmyn Canfield Deltona, FL 3 DNS
Race Results     Race: 3     Printed:
PLUS 30 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 SUZ Steven Nagy Pt Orange, FL 2 1
2 353 HON Chris Brice Holiday, FL 1 2
3 90 YAM Wayne Harrison Kingston, TN 3 4
4 341 KAW Joel Gregor Orlando, FL 5 3
5 450 YAM Sean Newman Big Rapids, MI 4 5
6 0 KAW Seth Block Margate, FL 7 6
7 337 SUZ Nickolus Sorenson Deland, FL 8 7
8 581 KAW Derek Santa Lucia Columbia, CT 9 8
9 943 SUZ David Smith Danvers, MA 10 9
10 302 HON Luke Edwards Tampa, FL 6 DNF
11 121 SUZ Carl Rutledge Jacksonville, FL DNF 10
DNS 11 KAW James Nagy Port Orange, FL DNS DNS
PLUS 30 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 421 HON Mike D'amico Thomasville, GA 1 2
2 101 YAM Matt Powers Fremont, MI 3 1
3 5 KAW Kevin Kolb Temple, PA 2 DNF
Race Results     Race: 4     Printed:
EVO OPEN            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Bobby Mcclelland St Cloud, FL 1 1
2 469 YAM Patrick Stajdel Port Orange, FL 3 2
3 6 HSK Ed Sherry, Sr Montverde, FL 2 3
4 208 HON Chris Stajdel Lake Mary, FL 4 4
5 14 HON Danny Baxley Williston, FL 6 5
6 51 YAM Bill Petitt Wesley Chapel, FL 5 DNS
PLUS 30 VINT 250/500 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 HSK Kevin Hodge Sorrento, FL 1 1
Race Results     Race: 5     Printed:
YOUTH 16-24            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 929 SUZ Dylan Bantum Strasburg, OH 1 1
2 224 KAW Joey Dalzell Belvidere, IL 3 2
3 258 KTM Cole Collier Jacksonville, FL 2 5
4 33 YAM Hunter Harbin Middleburg, FL 6 3
5 177 HON Austin Hoover Orlando, FL 5 4
6 109 HON Lewis Mackay Forest Hill, MD 4 8
7 31 YAM Devin Landry Ocala, FL 7 6
8 297 SUZ Cameron Siegel Haute De Grace, MD 8 7
9 164 SUZ Wilder Ruffin Jr Tallahassee, FL 9 9
10 745 YAM Nathan Wright Jacksonville, FL 10 10
11 150 KTM Jordan Asbell Crawfordville, FL 11 11
12 18 KAW Garrett Moyer S Daytona, FL 13 12
13 34 YAM Tyler Albertson Jay, FL 12 DNS
125cc 12-15            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 YAM Brandon Carvalho Kapaa, HI 2 1
2 11 YAM Bodie Colangelo Tampa, FL 1 2
3 748 YAM Cameron West Rochester Hills, MI 3 3
4 42 KAW Brian Castleberry Jacksonville, FL 5 4
5 98 KTM Joshua Guffey Bainbridge, GA 4 5
6 74 KAW Jakub Szurkowski Ocala, FL 6 6
7 12/ KAW Wade Milligan Ocala, FL 7 7
8 12 YAM Jeffrey D Clegg New Port Richey, FL 8 8
DNF 626 SUZ Trevor Brown Dunnellon, FL DNF DNS
Race Results     Race: 6     Printed:
PLUS 30 VET PRO $            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4 SUZ Tony Lorusso Rocky Hill, CT 2 1
2 859 YAM Kevin Walker Kingsport, TN 1 2
3 70 KAW John Grewe Cedar Springs, MI 4 3
4 444 KAW Gregory Pamart Richland, PA 3 4
5 82 KAW Earl May Tallahassee, FL 5 5
6 34 HON Dennis Bourque Palm Bay, FL 7 6
7 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Isl, FL 6 7
8 332 KTM Marcus Pedrero Sarasota, FL 10 8
9 21 SUZ Allen Alford Danville, VA 9 9
10 101 YAM Matt Powers Fremont, MI 8 10
11 19 YAM Dan Van Daalwyk Kau Kauna, WI 11 11
12 138 YAM Brandon Duchow Kaukauna, WI 12 12
Race Results     Race: 7     Printed:
PLUS 35 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 SUZ Steven Nagy Pt Orange, FL 1 1
2 90 YAM Wayne Harrison Kingston, TN 2 2
3 450 YAM Sean Newman Big Rapids, MI 4 4
4 121 SUZ Carl Rutledge Jacksonville, FL 5 5
5 322 HON Arty Coker Orange Park, FL 3 8
6 0 KAW Seth Block Margate, FL 6 6
7 341 KAW Joel Gregor Orlando, FL 10 3
8 245 YAM Andre Bibeau Winter Park, FL 9 7
9 611 HON Mark Smith Wpb, FL 8 9
10 61 HON Robert Pope Pinellas Park, FL 7 10
11 39 KAW Mike Puttick Dana, NC 13 11
12 741/ HON Teddy Parks Dunedin, FL 14 12
13 78 HON Shawn Matzen Lakeland, FL 12 16
14 943 SUZ David Smith Danvers, MA 16 13
15 581 KAW Derek Santa Lucia Columbia, CT 15 14
16 37 KAW William Matthers Largo, FL 17 15
17 714 HON Steve Dinger Plymouth, NH 18 DNF
18 49 YAM Craig Allen Land O Lakes, LF 11 DNS
PLUS 35 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 KAW James Nagy Port Orange, FL 2 1
2 5 KAW Kevin Kolb Temple, PA 1 DNS
Race Results     Race: 8     Printed:
PLUS 60 MASTER            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 60 HON Tom Bragg Avon Park, FL 1 1
2 12 KTM Barry Higgins Bremen, GA 2 2
3 324 YAM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 3 3
4 199 HON William Hagar Adrian, MI 4 4
5 174 YAM Jay Thompson Ocklawaha, FL 5 5
6 51 YAM Stephen Burgard Spring Grove, PA 6 DNF
WOMEN OPEN            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 746 SUZ Lydia Greiner Inverness, FL 1 1
2 391 KAW Staci Woodrum Coral Springs, FL 3 2
3 95 KAW Marla Phelps W Suffield, CT 2 3
4 148 HON Melony Jackson Selma, NC 4 4
Race Results     Race: 9     Printed:
65cc 6-8            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4/ KAW Vincent Valente Kissimmee, FL 1 2
2 125 KTM Cole Bradford Brandon, FL 3 1
3 22 KTM Parker Mcguire St Johns, FL 2 3
4 31 KAW Dylan Varn Plant City, FL 4 4
65cc 9-11            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 815 KTM Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 1 1
2 11 KTM Trace Kipp Mims, FL 4 3
3 755 KTM Kyle Ianuale Gainesville, FL 5 4
4 4 KTM Raigen Colangelo Tampa, FL 6 5
5 281 KTM Darby Harrison Apollo Beach, FL DNF 2
6 112 KTM Marc Gonzalez Land O Lakes, FL 2 DNF
7 426 KTM Jazzmyn Canfield Deltona, FL 3 DNS
DNS 119 KAW Adam Czarnecki Ocala, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 10     Printed:
PLUS 45 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59 KAW Andy Bourn Grand Rapids, MI 3 1
2 638 YAM Scott Witt Jacksonville, FL 2 2
3 22 HON Robert Noa Brooksville, FL 1 3
4 412 YAM Richard Powell Jacksonville, FL 7 4
5 49 YAM Craig Allen Land O Lakes, LF 5 7
6 715 YAM James Rolland Jacksonville, FL 4 8
7 89 HON Robby Jacobs Etowah, NC 9 5
8 168 UN Wayne Handley Gainesville, FL 6 9
9 21 KAW John Porter Parkland, FL 10 6
10 757 KAW Gerard Ricciardelli Wall, NJ 8 12
11 832 HON Mike Mcentire Selma, NC 11 10
12 159 KAW Rick Bigalow Kissimmee, FL 13 11
13 78 YAM Brian Hayes Rockledge, FL 12 14
14 469 YAM Patrick Stajdel Port Orange, FL 15 15
15 21/ YAM Terry Allen Palm Harbor, FL 18 13
16 68 HON Ron Wittenbeck Pinellas Park, FL 21 16
17 2 KAW John Asbell Crawfordville, FL 20 18
18 123 SUZ Cleve Roberts Tallahassee, FL 16 24
19 145 HON Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 22 19
20 052 YAM Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 23 20
21 11 KAW William Russell Tallahassee, FL DNF 17
22 901 YAM Tim Fisher Lakeland, FL 24 21
23 290 KAW Daniel Shawgo Deltona, FL 17 DNF
24 278 KTM Kevin A. Kruszewski Tampa, FL 25 22
25 714 HON Steve Dinger Plymouth, NH 26 23
26 720 HON Paul Boucher Clearwater, FL 14 DNS
27 24 KAW Jim Badgett Sarasota, FL 19 DNS
DNS 248 HON Jon Mcgregor Jupiter, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 11     Printed:
PLUS 40 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 911 HON Kirk Layfield Clermont, FL 1 2
2 1 KAW John Camelio Holbrook, MA 3 1
3 211 KAW Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 2 3
4 741 YAM Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 6 4
5 11 KAW James Nagy Port Orange, FL 5 7
6 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 7 6
7 901 HON Al Matarazzo Jr Melbourne, FL 4 9
8 199 KTM Todd Ritchie Lexington, SC 9 5
9 95 HON Michael Genereux Chefachet, RI 8 8
250/500 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 301 HON Sal Calamita Ridge, NY 1 2
2 782 YAM Jared Schudel Elgin, IL 4 1
3 56 KAW Austin Phelps W Suffield, CT 3 4
4 961 HON Nicky Beatty Ontario Canada, 2 5
5 775 SUZ Elliott Cook West Palm Beach, FL 5 3
6 224 KAW Joey Dalzell Belvidere, IL 6 6
7 44/ HON Nick Batten North Reading, MA 9 7
8 43 YAM Bodie Colangelo Tampa, FL 8 8
9 706 YAM Zack Tussel Scotch Plains, NJ 10 9
10 929 SUZ Dylan Bantum Strasburg, OH 7 DNS
11 748 YAM Cameron West Rochester Hills, MI 11 DNS
DNS 258 KTM Cole Collier Jacksonville, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 12     Printed:
PLUS 55 MASTER            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 HON David Ellis Pinellas Park, FL 1 1
2 653 SUZ John Delgrosso Ledyard, CT 2 2
3 60 HON Tom Bragg Avon Park, FL 4 3
4 99 HON Spencer Hess Bushnell, FL 3 4
5 90 KTM David Clemence N Kingston, RI 5 5
6 324 YAM Johnny Gibson Kingston, TN 6 6
7 425 YAM Randy Wolfe Knoxville, TN 7 7
8 135 YAM Dave Baker Tallahassee, FL 8 9
9 27 KAW Ray Spudeck Tallahassee, FL 9 10
10 79 HON Bill Johnson Franklin, NC DNF 8
Race Results     Race: 13     Printed:
PLUS 40 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 322 HON Arty Coker Orange Park, FL 1 1
2 59 KAW Andy Bourn Grand Rapids, MI 4 2
3 61 HON Robert Pope Pinellas Park, FL 2 4
4 515 HON Alexander Gombar Ocala, FL 3 5
5 224 YAM Wayne Scarborough, Jr Neptune Beach, FL 6 6
6 245 YAM Andre Bibeau Winter Park, FL 5 8
7 611 HON Mark Smith Wpb, FL 7 7
8 21 KAW John Porter Parkland, FL 12 3
9 49 YAM Craig Allen Land O Lakes, LF 8 9
10 715 YAM James Rolland Jacksonville, FL 11 10
11 718 HON Steven Johnson Dade City, FL 9 12
12 832 HON Mike Mcentire Selma, NC 16 11
13 728 HON Jeff Clegg New Port Richey, FL 13 14
14 123 SUZ Cleve Roberts Tallahassee, FL 15 13
15 685 YAM Brian Pumford Montague, MI 17 15
16 751 UN Carl Brown Jacksonville, FL 20 16
17 38 HON Michael Cavallaro Tallahassee, FL 18 18
18 21/ YAM Terry Allen Palm Harbor, FL 19 19
19 2 KAW John Asbell Crawfordville, FL 23 20
20 052 YAM Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 22 21
21 101 UN Ricky Johnson Orlando, FL 21 22
22 91 YAM John Broome Tallahassee, FL 24 23
23 168 UN Wayne Handley Gainesville, FL 10 DNS
24 638 YAM Scott Witt Jacksonville, FL 14 DNS
25 11 KAW William Russell Tallahassee, FL DNS 17
Race Results     Race: 14     Printed:
50 OPEN            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 POL Dylan Varn Plant City, FL 2 1
2 44 COB Cole Bradford Brandon, FL 1 2
3 85 COB Jeffrey Shealy, Jr Blasdall, NY 3 DNS
Race Results     Race: 15     Printed:
PLUS 40 SENIOR PRO $            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KAW John Grewe Cedar Springs, MI 2 1
2 859 YAM Kevin Walker Kingsport, TN 1 2
3 82 KAW Earl May Tallahassee, FL 3 3
4 34 HON Dennis Bourque Palm Bay, FL 4 4
5 9 YAM Brad Kadau Treasure Isl, FL 5 5
6 21 SUZ Allen Alford Danville, VA 7 6
7 332 KTM Marcus Pedrero Sarasota, FL 6 7
Race Results     Race: 16     Printed:
PLUS 45 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 KAW John Camelio Holbrook, MA 2 1
2 911 HON Kirk Layfield Clermont, FL 1 2
3 901 HON Al Matarazzo Jr Melbourne, FL 3 3
4 23 KAW Steve Rejda Delray Bch, FL 4 4
5 706 YAM Frank Tussel Scotch Plains, NJ 6 6
6 741 YAM Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 5 7
7 951 YAM Lonnie Hammond Ocala, FL 11 5
8 199 KTM Todd Ritchie Lexington, SC 8 8
9 44 HON Craig Cooler Ridgeland, SC 9 9
10 737 HON Johathan Mumblow Westhampton, MA 10 10
11 95 HON Michael Genereux Chefachet, RI 7 DNF
Race Results     Race: 17     Printed:
125cc EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 301 HON Sal Calamita Ridge, NY 1 1
2 56 KAW Austin Phelps W Suffield, CT 2 2
3 961 HON Nicky Beatty Ontario Canada, 3 3
4 241 UN Ryan White Deltona, FL 4 4
5 98 KTM Austin Griffis Land O Lakes, FL 6 5
6 748 YAM Cameron West Rochester Hills, MI 5 DNF
250/500 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 YAM Brandon Carvalho Kapaa, HI 1 1
2 33 YAM Hunter Harbin Middleburg, FL 2 2
3 34 YAM Tyler Albertson Jay, FL 3 3
4 29 KAW Brady Bergeron Pt Orange, FL 5 4
5 18 KAW Garrett Moyer S Daytona, FL 4 5
Race Results     Race: 18     Printed:
PLUS 25 AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 353 HON Chris Brice Holiday, FL 1 1
2 993 KAW Ed Sherry, Jr Estero, FL 2 DNS
PLUS 25 EXP            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 775 SUZ Elliott Cook West Palm Beach, FL 1 1
125cc AM            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM Nathan Card Deltona, FL 1 1
2 42 KAW Brian Castleberry Jacksonville, FL 2 2
3 63 HON Michael Seemann Dade City, FL 4 3
4 745 YAM Nathan Wright Jacksonville, FL 3 DNF
DNS 626 SUZ Trevor Brown Dunnellon, FL DNS DNS
4-STROKE OPEN            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4 HON Nick Bayberry Deltona, FL 1 1
.
Return to Main Results Page