.

LORETTA LYNN AREA QUALIFIER
MOTOCROSS OF MARION COUNTY - FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Return to Main Results Page
.
9 450 B            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 YAM Nicholas Ferrell - Q Townsend, DE 2 1
2 457 KAW Darian Sanayei - Q Monroe, WA 1 2
3 2 HON Austin Cox - Q Cresson, TX 3 3
4 70 HON Sean Sattanno - Q Bradenton, FL 5 4
5 223/ KTM Bryson Taylor - Q Chuluota, FL 4 5
6 117 HON Brandon Carvalho - Q Kapaa, HI 6 7
7 55/ HON Matthew Beers - Q Cairo, GA 11 6
8 113 HON John Mcconnell - Q Brooksville, FL 9 8
9 613 SUZ Austin Rue - Q Kingsland, GA 8 9
10 931 KAW Evan Walker - Q Plant City, FL 7 12
11 254 SUZ Pablo Guzman - Q Weston, FL 10 11
12 137 YAM Krystan Torres - Q Cairo, GA 12 10
13 57 KAW Jesse Dyer - Q Brooksville, FL 13 14
14 79 YAM Jordan Orr - Q Poynette, WI DNF 13
15 81 SUZ Dustin Lord - Q Lenoir City, TN 14 DNS
16 413 HON Chris Howell - Q Carrollton, GA 15 DNS
DNS 55 YAM Sydhar Laroche - Q Miami, FL DNS DNS
DNS 65 SUZ Carlan Mitchell - Q West Park, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 2     Printed:
15 Vet 35+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 YAM Fernando Macia - Q Orlando, FL 1 1
2 9 YAM Brad Kadau - Q Treasure Isl, FL 2 2
3 54 KAW Chad F. Murphy - Q Thomaston, GA 3 3
4 243 YAM Sal Ginabreda Valrico, FL 4 4
17.1 Senior 45+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 KAW Earl May - Q Tallahassee, FL 1 1
2 27 KTM Barry Mccarty - Q Pt Orange, FL 2 2
3 397 HON Kirk Layfield - Q Clermont, FL 3 3
4 53 HON Harvey Sorenson - Q Palm Bay, FL 5 4
5 20 KTM Jerry Williams - Q Robbinsville, NC 4 5
6 6 HON Robert Felmlee Ii - Q Franklin, PA 6 6
7 052 YAM Robert Nagy - Q Bryceville, FL 7 7
Race Results     Race: 3     Printed:
10 450 C            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 6 SUZ Gabriel Guzman - Q Ciudad Bolivar, 4 1
2 444 YAM Emerson Atkins - Q Cairo, GA 5 2
3 34 KAW Garrett Black - Q Yulee, FL 3 5
4 32/ SUZ Devin Landry - Q Ocala, FL 2 8
5 15 KAW Robbey D. Ruffner - Q Clearwater, FL 1 9
6 28/ KTM Bryce Mauldin - Q Webster, FL 8 4
7 32 HON Ryan Barber - Q Knoxville, TN 6 6
8 14 KAW Carson Ledford - Q Cedartown, GA 13 3
9 80 HON Carlos Simon - Q Mascotte, FL 7 10
10 7/ SUZ Cristian Quintanilla - Q Coral Gables, FL 11 7
11 721 KAW Bradley Leachman - Q Wildwood, FL 9 12
12 189 HON Luke Liles - Q Brunswick, GA 16 11
13 710 YAM Chas Hart - Q Columbus, GA 14 13
14 212 KAW Wade Milligan - Q Ocala, FL 10 19
15 951 YAM Hagios Dewet - Q Princeton, KY 15 15
16 94 YAM Diego San Roman - Q Cairo, GA 19 16
17 314 KAW Cj Harris - Q Daytona Beach, FL 18 18
18 8 KAW Tyler Congleton - Q Wauchula, FL 17 23
19 62 SUZ Zachary Briar - Q Jacksonville, FL 27 14
20 30 SUZ Erick Knowles - Q Tampa, FL 25 17
21 51 HON Richard Bong Jr - Q West Palm Beach, FL 23 20
22 108 SUZ Thorne Pavish - Q Jacksonville, FL 22 22
23 155 HON Jacob Weaver - Q New Port Richey, FL 20 24
24 91 KAW Jared Wiggins - Q Douglas, GA 24 21
25 268 HON Chris Tierney - Q Barnegat, NJ 26 27
26 111 SUZ Juan Salman - Q Exeter, NH 29 25
27 1 SUZ Dustin Koenig Kingsland, GA 30 26
28 114 SUZ Tyler Taber - Q Colconda, IL 28 DNF
29 42 KAW Brian Castleberry - Q Jacksonville, FL 12 DNS
30 864 KAW Rolando Garcia - Q Rockledge, FL 21 DNS
DNF 124 HON Daniel Calza - Q Maracay, DNF DNS
DNF 28 HON Chase Krech - Q Jacksonville, FL DNF DNS
DNF 476 SUZ William Greathouse - Q Oil City, PA DNF DNS
Race Results     Race: 4     Printed:
29 Super Mini 2 (13-16)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 29 SUZ Mitchell Harrison - Q Cairo, GA 1 1
2 382 KAW Tanner Stack - Q Oak Grove, MO 2 2
3 222 SUZ Ramyller Alves - Q Coconut Creek, FL 3 4
4 131 KTM Jayce Pennington - Q Walnut Hill, IL 6 3
5 13 KAW Hunter Hankle - Q East Nassau, NY 5 5
6 16 KTM Enzo Lopes - Q Hialeah, FL 4 7
7 172 SUZ Hannah Hodges - Q Deland, FL 8 6
8 815 KTM Colton Eigenmann - Q Titusville, FL 11 8
9 116 KAW Tj Albright - Q Mount Marion, NY 10 9
10 66 KTM Christopher Fortier - Q Jacksonville, FL 9 10
11 49 SUZ Andrew Maroney - Q Manahawkin, NJ 7 15
12 127 KAW Brandon Odell - Q Lake Panasoffkee, FL 14 12
13 3 KAW Perry Warren - Q Plymouth, FL 13 13
14 301 SUZ Chandler Fritzius Molena, GA 12 14
15 217 KTM William Klee - Q Tampa, FL DNS 11
Race Results     Race: 5     Printed:
4 250 B            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 457 KAW Darian Sanayei - Q Monroe, WA 1 1
2 14 YAM Nicholas Ferrell - Q Townsend, DE 2 3
3 15 SUZ Oscar Esparis - Q Venezuela, 4 5
4 841 HON Aj Meadows - Q Tampa, FL 8 2
5 240 HON Marvin Staser - Q Union City, TN 6 4
6 223/ KTM Bryson Taylor - Q Chuluota, FL 5 6
7 16 YAM Tristan Charboneau - Q Tenino, WA 3 8
8 2 HON Austin Cox - Q Cresson, TX 11 7
9 30 KAW Martin Castelo - Q Cairo, GA 10 9
10 521 KAW Isaac Teasdale - Q Robbinsville, NC 9 10
11 613 SUZ Austin Rue - Q Kingsland, GA 12 11
12 10 KAW Nicholas Guessford - Q Tampa, FL 7 16
13 38 SUZ Daniel Fernandes - Q Oviedo, FL 15 12
14 137 YAM Krystan Torres - Q Cairo, GA 13 14
15 117 HON Brandon Carvalho - Q Kapaa, HI 16 13
16 127 YAM Shane Kehoe - Q Gotha, FL 14 15
17 606 SUZ Zachary Mallin - Q Honolulu, HI 19 17
18 199 HON Sheldon Holloway - Q Coconut Creek, FL 18 18
19 215 YAM Trevor Orr - Q Poynette, WI 21 19
20 112 SUZ John Marinos - Q Weston, FL 20 20
21 917 HON Zach Beverly - Q Evans, GA 17 DNS
DNF 43 HON Josh Bartosh - Q Cairo, GA DNF DNS
DNF 223 KTM Derek Johnson - Q Merritt Island, FL DNF DNS
DNS 222 YAM Romero Neviker - Q Kissimmee, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 6     Printed:
6 250 C            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 6 SUZ Gabriel Guzman - Q Ciudad Bolivar, 4 1
2 28/ KTM Bryce Mauldin - Q Webster, FL 2 3
3 6/ YAM Christian Casal - Q Miami, FL 7 2
4 751 HON Stephen Culleny - Q Nokomis, FL 1 10
5 631 HON Kyle Piveral - Q Ocoee, FL 6 7
6 34 KAW Garrett Black - Q Yulee, FL 9 5
7 62 SUZ Zachary Briar - Q Jacksonville, FL 8 6
8 15 KAW Robbey D. Ruffner - Q Clearwater, FL 3 13
9 8 KAW Tyler Congleton - Q Wauchula, FL 5 14
10 38 KAW Timothy Shepherd - Q Osteen, FL 10 11
11 721 HON Bradley Leachman - Q Wildwood, FL 14 8
12 7 HON Jose Maldonado - Q Doral, FL 13 9
13 271 HON Blake Yazbec - Q Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 11 12
14 189 HON Luke Liles - Q Brunswick, GA 17 16
15 951 YAM Hagios Dewet - Q Princeton, KY 15 19
16 28 HON Chase Krech - Q Jacksonville, FL 20 17
17 14 KAW Carson Ledford - Q Cedartown, GA 34 4
18 91 KAW Jared Wiggins - Q Douglas, GA 21 20
19 138 HON Gage Stern - Q Ocala, FL 19 22
20 343 HON Aaron Calverley - Q Ocala, FL 27 15
21 80 HON Carlos Simon - Q Mascotte, FL 26 18
22 108 SUZ Thorne Pavish - Q Jacksonville, FL 23 21
23 37 YAM Trent Willis - Q West Palm Beach, FL 22 25
24 83 SUZ Franco Dos Santos - Q Weston, FL 25 23
25 111 SUZ Juan Salman - Q Exeter, NH 28 24
26 25 KAW Branson Simmons Powder Springs, GA 32 26
27 114 SUZ Tyler Taber - Q Colconda, IL 31 27
28 35 SUZ Tony Del Rio - Q Riverview, FL 30 28
29 1 SUZ Dustin Koenig Kingsland, GA 33 29
30 27 KAW William Markin - Q Millington, TN 36 30
31 4 YAM Ethan Lewandowski Dover, FL 35 31
32 444 YAM Emerson Atkins - Q Cairo, GA 12 DNS
33 53 YAM Patryk Tokarski - Q Ocala, FL 16 DNS
34 94 YAM Diego San Roman - Q Cairo, GA 18 DNS
35 51 HON Richard Bong Jr - Q West Palm Beach, FL 24 DNS
36 42 KAW Brian Castleberry - Q Jacksonville, FL 29 DNS
DNF 212 KAW Wade Milligan - Q Ocala, FL DNF DNS
DNF 864 KAW Rolando Garcia - Q Rockledge, FL DNF DNS
DNS 7/ SUZ Cristian Quintanilla - Q Coral Gables, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 7     Printed:
50 OPEN            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 424 KTM Braeden Kenan Brooklet, GA 1 1
2 34 COB Aspen Boothby Ocala, FL 2 2
3 362 KTM Ryan Fleming Melbourne, FL 4 3
4 122/ KTM Kyle Smith Richmond Hill, GA 3 5
5 818 COB Michael Derico Deltona, FL 5 4
6 206 YAM Logan Best Bourne, MA 7 6
7 357 COB Holland Purser Cordele, GA 8 7
8 57 COB Chase Matott Palatka, FL 9 8
9 122 YAM Reed Harrison Cairo, GA 10 9
10 615 COB Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA 6 DNS
Race Results     Race: 8     Printed:
25 85cc (9-11)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 352 KTM Jalek Swoll - Q Belleview, FL 1 1
2 34 SUZ Jarrett Frye - Q Mechanicsville, MD 2 2
3 14 KTM James Mcelvain - Q Havelock, NC 3 3
4 46 YAM Jazzmyn Canfield - Q Deltona, FL 4 4
5 12 KTM Marc Gonzalez - Q Land O Lakes, FL 6 5
6 44 YAM Cody Charboneau - Q Tenino, WA 5 6
7 19 SUZ Darek Pixton - Q New Smyrna Beach, FL 7 7
8 755 KAW Kyle Ianuale - Q Gainesville, FL 8 8
9 225 KTM Parker Mcguire - Q St Johns, FL 9 9
10 25 YAM Alexander Case - Q Jacksonville, FL 10 10
DNS 54 KAW Jonathan Fitzgerald - Q Apopka, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 9     Printed:
17.2 Masters 50+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14/ HON John Camelio - Q Holbrook, MA 1 1
2 53 HON Harvey Sorenson - Q Palm Bay, FL 2 2
3 6 HON Robert Felmlee Ii - Q Franklin, PA 3 3
4 26 HON Steve Petty - Q Waycross, GA 4 4
5 47 HON Raymond Phillips - Q Dallas, GA 5 6
6 32 SUZ Mark G. Roberts - Q Mt Vernon, IL 7 5
7 95 HON Michael Genereux - Q Chefachet, RI 6 7
8 052 YAM Robert Nagy - Q Bryceville, FL 8 8
Race Results     Race: 10     Printed:
11 Two-Stroke B/C (16+)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 HON Sean Sattanno - Q Bradenton, FL 1 1
2 808 KTM Landon Jones - Q Cordele, GA 2 2
3 127 YAM Shane Kehoe - Q Gotha, FL 4 3
4 828 YAM Mathew Weakley Atoka, TN 5 4
5 28 HON Chase Krech - Q Jacksonville, FL 6 5
6 353 KAW Jason Frank - Q Eustis, FL 3 8
7 281 YAM Blake Yazbec - Q Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 8 6
8 691 YAM Justin Boyd - Q Mary Esther, FL 7 7
9 53 YAM Patryk Tokarski - Q Ocala, FL 9 9
10 35 SUZ Tony Del Rio - Q Riverview, FL 10 10
Race Results     Race: 11     Printed:
13 Junior 25+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 359 SUZ Justin Brusseau - Q White Lake, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM Fernando Macia - Q Orlando, FL 2 2
3 57 KAW Jesse Dyer - Q Brooksville, FL 3 3
4 735 KTM James Gaines - Q Jupiter, FL 4 4
5 476 SUZ William Greathouse - Q Oil City, PA 5 5
DNS 864 KAW Rolando Garcia - Q Rockledge, FL DNS DNS
14 Vet B/C 30+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 54 KAW Chad F. Murphy - Q Thomaston, GA 1 1
2 23 HON John Watkins - Q Acworth, GA 2 2
3 22 KAW Jeremy Wilson - Q Winston, GA 3 3
4 3 SUZ Chris Fasnacht - Q Ft Pierce, FL 4 4
5 581 KAW Derek Santa Lucia - Q Columbia, CT 5 5
6 198 KAW Frank Walpole - Q Winter Haven, FL 6 6
Race Results     Race: 12     Printed:
27 Mini Sr (12-14)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 16 KTM Enzo Lopes - Q Hialeah, FL 3 1
2 133 KTM Jordan Bailey - Q Orlando, FL 2 2
3 382 KAW Tanner Stack - Q Oak Grove, MO 1 3
4 30 HON Chase Fasnacht - Q Pt St Lucie, FL 6 4
5 66 KTM Christopher Fortier - Q Jacksonville, FL 5 7
6 131 KTM Jayce Pennington - Q Walnut Hill, IL 4 9
7 815 KTM Colton Eigenmann - Q Titusville, FL 10 5
8 13 KAW Hunter Hankle - Q East Nassau, NY 8 8
9 24 SUZ Tommy Rios - Q Tallahassee, FL 7 11
10 217 KTM William Klee - Q Tampa, FL 16 6
11 45 KTM Camron Mitchell - Q Dallas, GA 13 10
12 180 KAW Anthony Rosemeyer - Q Okeana, OH 11 12
13 301 SUZ Chandler Fritzius Molena, GA 9 14
14 46 YAM Marco Cannella - Q Waterdown Ontario, 12 13
15 10 KTM Dennis Mullen - Q Clermont, FL 15 15
16 124 KTM Logan Boye - Q Cape Coral, FL 14 16
17 281 SUZ Darby Harrison - Q Apollo Beach, FL 17 17
18 53 HON Drew Phipps - Q Mill Shoals, IL 18 18
19 247 SUZ Christopher Poole - Q Richmond Hill, GA 19 19
DNS 119 KAW Tyler Lang - Q Port Richey, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 13     Printed:
12 College B/C (16-24)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 SUZ Oscar Esparis - Q Venezuela, 1 1
2 70 HON Sean Sattanno - Q Bradenton, FL 3 2
3 240 HON Marvin Staser - Q Union City, TN 2 4
4 521 KAW Isaac Teasdale - Q Robbinsville, NC 4 3
5 613 SUZ Austin Rue - Q Kingsland, GA 5 5
6 113 HON John Mcconnell - Q Brooksville, FL 6 6
7 931 KAW Evan Walker - Q Plant City, FL 8 7
8 55/ HON Matthew Beers - Q Cairo, GA 7 9
9 6 SUZ Gabriel Guzman - Q Ciudad Bolivar, 9 10
10 254 SUZ Pablo Guzman - Q Weston, FL 12 8
11 917 HON Zach Beverly - Q Evans, GA 10 13
12 137 YAM Krystan Torres - Q Cairo, GA 11 14
13 38 SUZ Daniel Fernandes - Q Oviedo, FL 15 11
14 12 YAM Brandon Marsalis - Q Warner Robins, GA 13 15
15 79 YAM Jordan Orr - Q Poynette, WI 17 12
16 199 HON Sheldon Holloway - Q Coconut Creek, FL 16 17
17 80 HON Carlos Simon - Q Mascotte, FL 19 16
18 343 HON Aaron Calverley - Q Ocala, FL 20 19
19 53 YAM Patryk Tokarski - Q Ocala, FL 18 21
20 821 SUZ Austin Binner - Q Pt St Lucie, FL 22 18
21 215 YAM Trevor Orr - Q Poynette, WI 21 20
22 1 SUZ Dustin Koenig Kingsland, GA 24 22
23 81 SUZ Dustin Lord - Q Lenoir City, TN 14 DNS
24 32/ SUZ Devin Landry - Q Ocala, FL 23 DNS
DNS 124 HON Daniel Calza - Q Maracay, DNS DNS
DNS 55 YAM Sydhar Laroche - Q Miami, FL DNS DNS
DNS 65 SUZ Carlan Mitchell - Q West Park, FL DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 14     Printed:
1 Open Pro Sport            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21 HON Rj Hampshire - Q Hudson, FL 1 1
2 45 HON Hayden Hellross - Q Cairo, GA 2 3
3 401 SUZ Jace Owen - Q Mantoon, IL 4 2
4 32 KAW Cody Chisholm - Q Seminole, FL 3 4
5 489 SUZ Jesse Pierce - Q Clarksburg, NJ 6 5
6 370 SUZ Drew Yenerich - Q New Lenox, FL 7 7
7 22 YAM Carlos V Badiali Jr - Q Cojedes, 10 6
8 573 HON Aaron Mare - Q Elizabethtown, IN 9 8
9 80 KAW Cole Robbins - Q Huntington, MD 8 10
10 524 KAW Jesse Deryke - Q Cicero, NY 12 9
11 43 HON Bodie Colangelo - Q Tampa, FL 11 12
12 93 KAW Michael Ashe - Q Navarre, FL 14 11
13 78 SUZ Franklin Noqueras Jr Celeste W055, 5 DNF
14 359 SUZ Justin Brusseau - Q White Lake, MI 13 13
15 24 YAM Jesse Freeman - Q Brooksville, FL 15 14
Race Results     Race: 15     Printed:
31 Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Jarek Balkovic - Q Camp Hill, PA 1 1
2 83 SUZ Lorenzo Locurcio - Q Cairo, GA 2 2
3 166 KAW Tommy Maxey - Q Bloomingdale, GA 3 4
4 16 YAM Tristan Charboneau - Q Tenino, WA 5 3
5 841 HON Aj Meadows - Q Tampa, FL 4 5
6 31 YAM Andy Kost - Q Caledonia, WI 6 6
7 808 KTM Landon Jones - Q Cordele, GA 7 7
8 7 KTM Felix Lopez - Q Cairo, GA 9 8
9 98 KTM Joshua Guffey - Q Bainbridge, GA 8 9
10 25 KAW Ryan Hoover - Q Zionsville, IN 10 11
11 777 KTM Dylan Greer - Q Summerfield, FL 12 10
12 34 YAM Eli Walters - Q Hartland, WI 14 12
13 91 KAW Jared Wiggins - Q Douglas, GA 15 13
14 4 YAM Ethan Lewandowski - Q Dover, FL 16 14
15 721 HON Bradley Leachman - Q Wildwood, FL 11 DNF
16 710 HON Chas Hart - Q Columbus, GA 13 DNS
DNS 223 KTM Derek Johnson - Q Merritt Island, FL DNS DNS
DNS 43 HON Josh Bartosh Cairo, GA DNS DNS
Race Results     Race: 16     Printed:
16 Senior 40+            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 KAW Earl May - Q Tallahassee, FL 1 1
2 27 KTM Barry Mccarty - Q Pt Orange, FL 3 2
3 9 YAM Brad Kadau - Q Treasure Isl, FL 2 3
4 12 HON Justin Jackson - Q Douglas, GA 5 4
5 397 HON Kirk Layfield - Q Clermont, FL 4 5
6 20 KTM Jerry Williams - Q Robbinsville, NC 8 6
7 11 SUZ Nicholas Stankov - Q Coral Cables, FL 7 7
8 510 SUZ James Landrum Temple, GA 9 9
9 781 KAW Todd Fenoff - Q Huntersville, NC 11 8
10 14 HON Billy Huskins - Q Estero, FL 10 10
11 14/ HON John Camelio - Q Holbrook, MA 6 DNS
Race Results     Race: 17     Printed:
23 65cc (7-11)            
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 402 KTM Gage Linville - Q Cordele, GA 1 1
2 14 KTM James Mcelvain - Q Havelock, NC 2 2
3 111 KTM Bryce Clark - Q Savannah, GA 3 3
4 95 KTM Cody Russell - Q Clermont, FL 6 5
5 100 KTM Jack Kinney - Q Orlando, FL 4 7
6 12 KTM Marc Gonzalez - Q Land O Lakes, FL 9 4
7 718 KTM Karson Clements - Q Richmond Hill, GA 5 8
8 411 KTM Crockett Myers - Q Greenville, GA 8 6
9 715 KTM Christian Dresser - Q Oviedo, FL 7 9
10 690 KTM Carder Miller - Q Salem, VA 10 10
11 368 KTM Nate Fleming - Q Millbrook, AL 13 11
12 128 KTM Braden Herbert - Q Greer, SC 12 12
13 151 KTM Donald Smallwood - Q Hastings, FL 11 15
14 7/ KTM Jonathan Collett - Q Brunswick, GA 14 13
15 15 KTM Trent Hagy - Q Jacksonville, FL 15 14
DNS 4 KTM Vincent Valente - Q Kissimmee, FL DNS DNS