Sunshine State Quad Series Results

Motocross of Marion County
January 8, 2012
.
50cc stk app (4-7)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 65 DRR Kacy Creek Jones Leesburg, FL 1 1 50
Pee Wee DP              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 65/ KAW Tori Hurley Spring Hill, FL 1 1 50
Race Results     Race: 2     Printed:  
0-100 stk app (7-15)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 APX Hunter Boutwell Vero Beach, FL 1 1 50
Mini Quad Mod (7-15)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 133 APX Lance Walker Jr Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 50
2 171 APX Grayson Eller Salisbury, NC 2 2 45
3 00 APX Cale Deal Lakeland, FL DNF 3 40
4 78 APX Chris Eckels Middleburg, FL 3 DNF 37
Race Results     Race: 3     Printed:  
Top Gun              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 YAM Chad Wienen Galen, IL     50
2 84 YAM Thomas Brown Sanger, TX     45
3 728 SUZ Jeffrey Rastrelli Palm City, FL     40
4 97 OT Cody Gibson Englewood, FL     37
5 41 HON Mark Madl Kathleen, FL     36
6 70 KAW Mattew Deray Plessisville Canada,     35
7 55 SUZ Brian Johnson Riverview, FL     34
Race Results     Race: 4     Printed:  
Big DB Int.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 742 HON Russell Lee Heggan Jr Orlando, FL 1 1 50
2 223 UNK Shane Rizza Deltona, FL 2 2 45
3 68 KTM Steve Jason Deltona, FL 3 3 40
4 23 UNK Dennis Rizza Deltona, FL 4 4 37
Race Results     Race: 5     Printed:  
Quad 40+              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 135 HON Gregg Miller New Port Richey, FL 1 1 50
2 127 HON Charles Cookson Coconut Creek, FL 2 2 45
3 730 YAM Mark Hurley Largo, FL 3 3 40
Quad 25+              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 SUZ Mike Walsh Live Oak, FL 1 1 50
2 713 HON Kyle Mc Culloch Oviedo, FL 2 2 45
3 143 HON David Bohnstadt Sorrento, FL 3 3 40
Race Results     Race: 6     Printed:  
Quad Inter              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Dylan Messenger Sarasota, FL 2 1 50
2 19 SUZ Samantha Cheetham Bradenton, FL 1 2 45
3 24 SUZ Andrew Karp Casselberry, FL 3 4 40
4 101 SUZ Brian Jones St. Augustine, FL 6 3 37
5 557 YAM Virginie Blanchet Albert Canada, 5 5 36
6 104 SUZ Marcus Cerepani Orlando, FL 4 6 35
7 21 HON Lenny Lewis Winter Haven, FL 8 7 34
8 333 HON Guiseppe Dicarlaureno Yulee, FL 7 8 33
9 301 OT Cody Gifford Eustis, FL DNS DNS 20
Race Results     Race: 7     Printed:  
Quad Youth (11-18)              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 171 APX Grayson Eller Salisbury, NC 1 1 50
Quad Women              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 53 UNK Sierra Morgan Riverview, FL 1 1 50
Youth DB Int.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 742 HON Russell Lee Heggan Jr Orlando, FL 1 1 50